John Henry TOZER, 1792

Name
John Henry /TOZER/
Given names
John Henry
Surname
TOZER
Also known as
John Underhay /TOZER/
BirthPerryman Family Document
BirthEngland Census - 1851
MarriagePerryman Family Document
Text:

Marriage was in Dartmouth DEV ENG at the church as named . Would say it was witnessed by William Lavers and John Grant , see photocopy of entry .

She married John Henry TOZER, 27 Aug 1822 in Townstal Or Saint Clement IGI M 050801 1543. Born Circa 1792 in East Allington DEV ENG. Occupation Mason.

OccupationPerryman Family Document
OccupationEngland Census - 1851
ResidencePerryman Family Document
Text:

Residences: At the time of the 1851 census , the address was Crowders Hill , Totnes . Census place was St Saviour , Totnes , Devonshire .

ResidenceEngland Census - 1851
ResidenceEngland Census - 1861
Citation details: Class: RG9; Piece: 1448; Folio: 106; Page: 51; GSU roll: 542814.
ResidenceEngland Census - 1861
Citation details: Class: RG9; Piece: 1448; Folio: 106; Page: 50; GSU roll: 542814.
NamePerryman Family Document