Maude CHENEY, 18881962 (aged 73 years)

Name
Maude /CHENEY/
Given names
Maude
Surname
CHENEY
Name
Maud /UPTON/
Type
married name
Given names
Maud
Surname
UPTON
Also known as
Maude /CHEENEY/
BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CHEENEY MAUDE 30896/1889 JAMES ANNIE ARMIDALE
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthEmails - Ruth Kinkade
Citation details: 19 February 2019
Text:

In part:

"They have Maude born 2 Dec, 1888 Albert Leslie not sure d.o.b. Died ww1 paschendale Belgium 1917 both born in Saumarez Ponds, Armidale"

DeathU - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: UPTON MAUD 4442/1962 JAMES DANFORTH ANN NEWTOWN
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialWeb Site - Eastern Suburbs Memorial Park