John Boorman HENHAM, 18311905 (aged 74 years)

Name
John Boorman /HENHAM/
Given names
John Boorman
Surname
HENHAM
Also known as
John Bonham /HENHAM/
BirthEmails - Elizabeth McGuire
Citation details: 2 February 2019
Text:

In part:

"Donald's wife was Julia Emma Henham born 23 March 1877 in Kumara, New Zealand. Julia was the daughter of John Boorman Henham and Francis Eleanor Whitehouse, (Ellen) Both parents came from England. John from East Peckham, Kent and Ellen from Clerkenwell, Middlesex."

BirthNew Zealand Register of Births, Deaths and Marriages
Citation details: 1905/7922 Henham John Bonham 74Y
BaptismWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: England, Select Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
Text:

Name: John Boorman Henham Gender: Male Baptism Date: 10 Jul 1831 Baptism Place: East Peckham, Kent, England Father: Thomas Henham Mother: Margaretta FHL Film Number: 1469437

MarriageEmails - Elizabeth McGuire
Citation details: 4 February 2017
Text:

In part:

"John married Francis Ellenor Whitehouse (known as Fanny Ellen) on 30 July 1903 in Kumara, West Coast, New Zealand."

and

"Marriage Certificate (see file) Particulars of Parties to Marriage Bride Bridegroom Fanny Ellen John Boorman Henham 67 72 Birth: St James, Clerkenwell, East Peckham, Kent, England. Middlesex, England. Domestic Duties Bushman Spinster Bachelor Kumara Kumara Mother: Eleanor, Whitehouse. Margaretta, Henham. Name at Birth: Holden. Boorman. Father: Joseph Whitehouse Thomas Henham Date of Marriage: 30 July 1903 Holy Trinity Church, Kumara, New Zealand."

and

"1903 marriage certificate says she was born in St James, Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England in 1836 [age 67 at marriage], daughter of Joseph Whitehouse and Eleanor Holden"

MarriageNew Zealand Register of Births, Deaths and Marriages
Citation details: 1903/4419 Fanny Ellen Whitehouse John Boorman Henham
DeathNew Zealand Register of Births, Deaths and Marriages
Citation details: 1905/7922 Henham John Bonham 74Y
DeathNewspaper - Grey River Argus
Citation details: Wednesday, 1 November 1905
Henham - John B - Death Notice
Henham - John B - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Papers Past.
BurialEmails - Elizabeth McGuire
Citation details: 4 February 2019
Text:

In part:

"Record No: 13915 Family Name: HENHAM Age: Given Names: J Date Deceased: Address: Interment Date: 1905 Cemetery: Kumara Plot 534A Block: 20 Grave/Ashes: Grave Denomination: Church of England"

SourceEmails - Elizabeth McGuire
Citation details: 2 February 2019
Text:

In part:

"Donald's wife was Julia Emma Henham born 23 March 1877 in Kumara, New Zealand. Julia was the daughter of John Boorman Henham and Francis Eleanor Whitehouse, (Ellen) Both parents came from England. John from East Peckham, Kent and Ellen from Clerkenwell, Middlesex."