Anna MacGregor MOHR, 18811927 (aged 45 years)

Name
Anna MacGregor /MOHR/
Given names
Anna MacGregor
Surname
MOHR
Nickname
Annie
Name
Anna MacGregor /LINDORE/
Type
married name
Given names
Anna MacGregor
Surname
LINDORE
Name
Anna Margaret /LINDORE/
Type
married name
Given names
Anna Margaret
Surname
LINDORE
Name
Annie MacGregor /LINDORE/
Type
married name
Given names
Annie MacGregor
Surname
LINDORE
BirthBirths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1882 B28527 Anna Macgregor Mohr Frank Peter Henry Kate Munro
Text:

Birth registration: Anna Macgregor Mohr

Birth date:
25/11/1881

Mother's name:
Kate Munro

Father/parent's name:
Frank Peter Henry Mohr

Registration details:
1882/B/28527
MarriageMarriages Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1902 B1554 Anna Macgregor Mohr James William Lindore
Text:

Marriage registration: Anna Macgregor Mohr

Marriage date:
01/01/1902

Spouse's name:
James William Lindore

Registration details:
1902/B/1554
MarriageMilitary Record - Lindore - James William
ResidenceMilitary Record - Lindore - James William
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1927 C1967 Anna Margaret Lindore Frank Moore Kate McKinnon
Text:

Death registration: Anna Margaret Lindore

Death date:
24/06/1927

Mother's name:
Kate McKinnon

Father/parent's name:
Frank Moore

Registration details:
1927/C/1967
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Lindore - Annie McGregor and Annie Margaret
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index