John William GARRETT, 18811960 (aged 78 years)

Name
John William /GARRETT/
Given names
John William
Surname
GARRETT
Also known as
John William /GARRARD/
BirthEmails - Geoff Moulds
Citation details: 5 August 2019
Text:

In part:

"William Henry Jnr Had A Son John William Born 1st April 1881 In Bellingen"

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GARRARD JOHN WILLIAM 17760/1881 HENRY WILLIAM ANN MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GARRETT JOHN WILLIAM 2409/1960 JOHN WILLIAM 78 YRS BELMORE ASHFIELD
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: GARRETT John William Death notice 12MAR1960 Death 78 at Belmore, late of Wauchope Sydney Morning Herald 14MAR1960