Johann Christian ZUCKER, 18271870 (aged 42 years)

Name
Johann Christian* /ZUCKER/
Given names
Johann Christian*
Surname
ZUCKER
Also known as
Christian /ZUCKER/
BirthThe Zucker Story
BirthDescendant Chart - Zucker - Johann Christian
EmigrationThe Turner Family
ImmigrationThe Turner Family
EmigrationUnassisted Arrivals NSW 1842-1855
Citation details: ZUCKER Christian Mr Adult Nimroud P 19 Jun 1854 London 399
ImmigrationThe Zucker Story
ImmigrationThe Turner Family
ImmigrationUnassisted Arrivals NSW 1842-1855
Citation details: ZUCKER Christian Mr Adult Nimroud P 19 Jun 1854 London 399
MarriageThe Zucker Story
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1855600 43B/1855 ZACKER CHRISTIAN TURNER CHARLOTTE MN
MarriageDescendant Chart - Zucker - Johann Christian
MarriageThe Turner Family
ResidenceThe Zucker Story
ResidenceThe Zucker Story
OccupationThe Zucker Story
InsolventThe Zucker Story
Declared InsolventThe Zucker Story
OccupationThe Zucker Story
ResidenceThe Zucker Story
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3069/1870 ZUCKER CHRISTIAN CHRISTIAN SOPHIA BRAIDWOOD
DeathThe Zucker Story
Text:

In part:

"Christian ZUCKER continued to work as a gold miner, but died suddenly on 31st July 1870 aged 42, at Araluen. There was a coroner's inquest into his death, but he was found to have died of natural causes, supposedly from inflammation of the bowels, and was buried on 1st August 1870 at Upper Araluen."

DeathNewspaper - Empire
Citation details: Tuesday 16 August 1870, page 1
Zucker - Christian - Death Notice
Zucker - Christian - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.
BurialThe Zucker Story