Amelia Margaret HUXLEY , 18921989 (aged 96 years)

Name
Amelia Margaret /HUXLEY/
Given names
Amelia Margaret
Surname
HUXLEY
Name
Mildred Margaret /GORTON/
Type
married name
Given names
Mildred Margaret
Surname
GORTON
Name
Mildred Margaret /LISLE/
Type
married name
Given names
Mildred Margaret
Surname
LISLE
Also known as
Mildred Margaret /SCHRADER/
Citation details: 14 August 2013
Text:

In part:

"According to a copy of a birth certificate I have: on 15.2.1892 a daughter was born to Margaret Martin (Schrader) at Moruya. The daughter was named Amelia Margaret and born to Herbert Cyrus Huxley, Sleeper Cutter of Gulgong NSW. Margaret who was the informant gave her name as "M Huxley" on the certificate. This certificate doesn't seem to indicate that the two were married at the time of this birth."