Francis Peter CARLOW, 18591930 (aged 71 years)

Name
Francis Peter /CARLOW/
Given names
Francis Peter
Surname
CARLOW
Also known as
Francis Peter /HUNT/
Also known as
Francis /PETERS/
BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 176/1859 CARLOW FRANCIS P PETER MARGARET J SYDNEY
BirthBirth Certificate - Peaters - John Edward
Birth Certificate - Peaters - John Edward
Birth Certificate - Peaters - John Edward

Note: Image kindly provided by Chris Berry.
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5279/1885 HUNT FRANCIS P MEAD CHARLOTTE M TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Citation details: 604
MarriageEmails - Joyce and Bob Tuxford
Citation details: 23 March 2013
Text:

In part:

"Daughter bCharlotte Mary Born 26 August 1862 Cundle Plains,NSW Married Francis Peters 16 September 1885 Clarkes Crossing NSW"

MarriageMarriage Certificate - Hunt - Francis Peter and Mead - Charlotte Mary
MarriageBirth Certificate - Peaters - John Edward
Birth Certificate - Peaters - John Edward
Birth Certificate - Peaters - John Edward

Note: Image kindly provided by Chris Berry.
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13408/1930 CARLOW FRANCIS P 72 YRS MACQUARIE PORT MACQUARIE