William Henry GARRETT, 18481923 (aged 75 years)

Male Pioneer
Name
William Henry /GARRETT/
Given names
William Henry
Surname
GARRETT
Also known as
Henry William /GARRETT/
BirthHeadstone - Garrett - William Henry
Garrett - William Henry
Garrett - William Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.
BirthEmails - Geoff Moulds
Citation details: 5 August 2019
Text:

In part:

"He Was Born In Luton England 23rd April 1848"

BirthWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
ImmigrationWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3455/1877 GARRETT WILLIAM HENRY ELFORD ANN MARY MANNING RIVER
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Citation details: 371
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14483/1923 GARRETT WILLIAM H WILLIAM MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Garrett - William Henry
Garrett - William Henry
Garrett - William Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index