Frances Eliza DARGIN, 18271902 (aged 75 years)

Name
Frances Eliza /DARGIN/
Given names
Frances Eliza
Nickname
Fanny
Surname
DARGIN
Name
Frances Eliza /COWAN/
Type
married name
Given names
Frances Eliza
Surname
COWAN
Name
Frances Eliza /OAKES/
Type
married name
Given names
Frances Eliza
Surname
OAKES
BirthEmails - Susan Dvorak
Citation details: 8 December 2015
Text:

in part:

" Frances Eliza Dargin born 1/03/1832 Windsor NSW died 9/08/1902 Lewisham NSW."

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 758/1827 V1827758 16 DARGIN FRANCES E THOMAS ELIZA
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageO - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 304/1851 V1851304 37B OAKES JAMES DARGIN FANNY CC
MarriageEmails - Susan Dvorak
Citation details: 8 December 2015
Text:

In part:

"Married 13/02/1851 St Matthews Windsor NSW to Frances Eliza Dargin"

MarriageNewspaper - Sydney Morning Herald - Marriage Notices
Citation details: Saturday 15 February 1851, page 5
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 168/1854 V1854168 137 COWAN RICHARD OAKES FRANCES E NL
Text:

There is also this reference:

175/1854 V1854175 41B COWAN RICHARD OAKES FRANCES E NL

MarriageNewspaper - Sydney Morning Herald - Marriage Notices
Citation details: Saturday 9 December 1854, page 10
DeathEmails - Susan Dvorak
Citation details: 8 December 2015
Text:

In part:

" Frances Eliza Dargin born 1/03/1832 Windsor NSW died 9/08/1902 Lewisham NSW."

DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10824/1902 COWAN FRANCES E THOMAS PETERSHAM