Sara Sophia Miriam MARKS , 18661950 (aged 83 years)

Name
Sara Sophia* Miriam /MARKS/
Given names
Sara Sophia* Miriam
Surname
MARKS
Also known as
Sarah Sophia Miriam /COHEN/
Name
Sara Sophia* Miriam /COHEN/
Type
married name
Given names
Sara Sophia* Miriam
Surname
COHEN
Birth

The entry for Sophia at the Jewish Cemetery Trust web site has entered her as Sophie and her date of birth as 1 January 1867. Gordon Fullerton has her DOB as 13 September 1866. Can anyone assist with the correct date please? I suspect 1866 is closer to the mark as she was aged 4 at the time of the 1871 census.

Residence

Residing with parents and siblings at the time.

Emigration

Departed on board the "Eastminster" for New Zealand.

Immigration

Arrived on the "Eastminster". Morris and Celia with their children, Frederick, Sophia, Florence, Alice, Adolph, Alfred and Joseph.