Mary Lucas FLAHERTY , 18531927 (aged 74 years)

Name
Mary Lucas /FLAHERTY/
Given names
Mary Lucas
Surname
FLAHERTY
Name
Mary Lucas /YATES/
Type
married name
Given names
Mary Lucas
Surname
YATES
Also known as
Mary Lucas /FLARRETY/
Birth

The headstone for May is inscribed that she was 71 years of age at the time of her death in 1927. This would have her born in about 1856.