Ann TROTTER , 18271907 (aged 79 years)

Woman Pioneer Icon
Name
Ann /TROTTER/
Given names
Ann
Surname
TROTTER
Name
Ann /JOYCE/
Type
married name
Given names
Ann
Surname
JOYCE
Also known as
Anne /TROTTER/
Birth

The Pre 1860 Pioneer Register has Ann's DOB as 5/25 Dec 1827.

Immigration

Thomas and Mary with the children, John, Elizabeth, Thomas, Jane, Ann, Samuel, William and Sarah arrived on board the "Duchess of Northumberland".

Marriage

NM is the early church code for:

Church of England Houghton