Renard Rudolph BARKLEY, 19091979 (aged 70 years)

Name
Renard Rudolph /BARKLEY/
Given names
Renard Rudolph
Nickname
Joe
Surname
BARKLEY
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 25526/1909 BARKLEY RENARD R WILLIAM EMILY I GRANVILLE
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 24997/1979 BARKLEY RENARD RUDOLPH WILLIAM EMILY
DeathEmails - Kim Harper-Burke
Citation details: 11 December 2014
Text:

From an earlier email:

"he passed away on 12/10/1978"

In part:

"he died in 1979"

DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: BARKLEY Renard Rudolph (Joe) Death notice 12OCT1979 Death 70 late of Greenacre Sydney Morning Herald 15OCT1979
BurialEmails - Kim Harper-Burke
Citation details: 11 December 2014
Text:

In part:

"he was buried at Rookwood Cemetery Lidcombe on 18/10/1979"