Eleanor Sarah TOOZE, 18611929 (aged 68 years)

Name
Eleanor Sarah /TOOZE/
Given names
Eleanor Sarah
Surname
TOOZE
Also known as
Helena Sarah /TOOZE/
Name
Eleanor Sarah /JENNINGS/
Type
married name
Given names
Eleanor Sarah
Surname
JENNINGS
Citation details: 24198/18849345/1861 TOOZE ELEANOR S WILLIAM ELIZABETH J MAITLAND JENNINGS ADA HUBERT J ELEANOR WEST MAITLAND
BirthT - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9345/1861 TOOZE ELEANOR S WILLIAM ELIZABETH J MAITLAND
BirthEmails - Irene Graham
Citation details: Email 28 Mar 2008
Text:

Dear Stuart, I have come across an old diary which belonged to my Mother, dated 1930. It has a few entries one of which is Uncle Clar Jennings Birthday 27th August. This would be Essies father I expect. I had completely forgotten I had this diary & hadn't looked at it for many, many years & only came across it the other day during one of my spring cleans.

It also has Ada Elizabeth Jennings (Gregory) birhtday 8th May,May Gladys Jennings (Modinger) birthday 9th May, Helena Sarah Tooze (Jennings) death 25th November 1929 & Nina Clarice Gregory birthday 15th November 1906. Hope this is of some interest to you. Regards Irene

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5214/1882 JENNINGS HUBERT JOHN JOSEPH TOOZE HELENA SARAH WEST MAITLAND
Quality of data: secondary evidence
NameT - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 24198/18849345/1861 TOOZE ELEANOR S WILLIAM ELIZABETH J MAITLAND JENNINGS ADA HUBERT J ELEANOR WEST MAITLAND
DeathEmails - Irene Graham
Citation details: Email 28 Mar 2008
Text:

Dear Stuart, I have come across an old diary which belonged to my Mother, dated 1930. It has a few entries one of which is Uncle Clar Jennings Birthday 27th August. This would be Essies father I expect. I had completely forgotten I had this diary & hadn't looked at it for many, many years & only came across it the other day during one of my spring cleans.

It also has Ada Elizabeth Jennings (Gregory) birhtday 8th May,May Gladys Jennings (Modinger) birthday 9th May, Helena Sarah Tooze (Jennings) death 25th November 1929 & Nina Clarice Gregory birthday 15th November 1906. Hope this is of some interest to you. Regards Irene

DeathJ - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 23095/1929 JENNINGS HELENA S WILLIAM HELEN HAMILTON