Leonard William HEMMY, 18951943 (aged 47 years)

Name
Leonard William /HEMMY/
Given names
Leonard William
Surname
HEMMY
Also known as
Lennard William /HEMMY/
BirthEmails - Denise Upward
Citation details: 9 January 2011
Text:

In part:

"I was checking your tree where Hannah Maria Newton married Simon Hemmy. Your information states that they had 5 children, however they had 6. Somewhere along the line my ggg grandfather is missing. His name is Leonard William Hemmy. Born before Simon. Leonard's birth date is 10 October 1895 death date 24 September 1943 (Births, deaths, marriages NSW No 22286/1943 )"

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12884/1918 HEMMY LENNARD W BOWEN HILDA MARGUERITE MACKSVILLE
DeathEmails - Denise Upward
Citation details: 9 January 2011
Text:

In part:

"I was checking your tree where Hannah Maria Newton married Simon Hemmy. Your information states that they had 5 children, however they had 6. Somewhere along the line my ggg grandfather is missing. His name is Leonard William Hemmy. Born before Simon. Leonard's birth date is 10 October 1895 death date 24 September 1943 (Births, deaths, marriages NSW No 22286/1943 )"

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 22286/1943 HEMMY LEONARD WILLIAM SIMON HANNAH MARIA PETERSHAM