Annie PRIESTLY, 18891971 (aged 81 years)

Name
Annie /PRIESTLY/
Given names
Annie
Surname
PRIESTLY
Name
Annie /NASH/
Type
married name
Given names
Annie
Surname
NASH
Also known as
Annie /PRIESTLEY/
BirthP - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 23039/1889 PRIESTLY ANNIE CHARLES N HELENA TAREE
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Citation details: 787
BirthSmith - Helena - Descendants Report
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12632/1926 NASH GEORGE R PRIESTLEY ANNIE WAVERLEY
ResidenceSmith - Helena - Descendants Report
DeathN - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2400/1971 NASH ANNIE CHARLES NIX HELENA SYDNEY
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Citation details: 787
Text:

Has wrong DOD

DeathSmith - Helena - Descendants Report
Text:

She died on 25 Apr 1971 in FIVE DOCK, N.S.W. AUSTRALIA

DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: NASH Annie Death notice 25 APR 1971 Death 82 late of Five Dock. Sydney Morning Herald 27 APR 1971