Matilda GRAY, 18601930 (aged 70 years)

Name
Matilda /GRAY/
Given names
Matilda
Surname
GRAY
Name
Matilda /WALMSLEY/
Type
married name
Given names
Matilda
Surname
WALMSLEY
Nickname
Tilly
BirthWalmsley Family Gedcom
BirthGray Family - Part of Book
BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GRAY MATILDA 924/1860 V1860924 155 HENRY MARIA
BirthEmails - Lynn Rawson
Citation details: 17 August 2017
Text:

In part:

"I have personally seen the church record for her baptism on 7.7.1860 that showed a date of birth of 1.4.1860."

BaptismEmails - Lynn Rawson
Citation details: 17 August 2017
Text:

In part:

"I have personally seen the church record for her baptism on 7.7.1860 that showed a date of birth of 1.4.1860."

MarriageWalmsley Family Gedcom
MarriageW - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5602/1885 WALMSLEY EDWARD G GRAY MATILDA KIAMA
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageWeb Site - Whaite Family History
MarriageGray Family - Part of Book
DeathWalmsley Family Gedcom
DeathWeb Site - Whaite Family History
DeathW - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WALMSLEY MATILDA 16071/1930  GEORGE H EMMA MURWILLUMBAH
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathGray Family - Part of Book