Septimus Luke PALMER , 18471914 (aged 67 years)

Name
Septimus Luke /PALMER/
Given names
Septimus Luke
Surname
PALMER
Also known as
James Luke /PALMER/
Birth

As informant for the registration of the birth of his daughter Lydia, he stated that he was 30 years of age at the time of the birth in 1846. This would have him born in 1846. He also stated that he was born at sea. This appears to be incorrect. See 1851 British Census.

Note

There is a registration for Septimus Luke Palmer in Q1 1847 for Brixworth Vol XV Page 236 Septimus may have used the name James Palmer and married Lydia Bramble at Bulahdelah on 2 May 1873