Rev. Canon John William RITCHIE, 18621937 (aged 75 years)

Name
Rev. Canon John William /RITCHIE/
Name prefix
Rev. Canon
Given names
John William
Surname
RITCHIE
Also known as
William John /RITCHIE/
BirthR - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15030/1862 RITCHIE JOHN W HUGH HARRIET WOLLONGONG
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Citation details: 177
BirthWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Cemetery: Taree Estate Private Family Name: Ritchie Given Names: William John (Rev Canon) Birth Date: 13 Apr 1862 Death Date: 7 Nov 1937 Age: 75y Remarks: h/Wilhelmina Catherine; father Portion: Ang Row: 149

MarriageR - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 38/1886 RITCHIE WILLIAM J GOW WILKELMINA C SYDNEY
OccupationObituary - Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John

Note: Downloaded from Trove.
OccupationObituary - Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John

Note: Downloaded from Trove.
OccupationObituary - Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John

Note: Downloaded from Trove.
OccupationObituary - Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John

Note: Downloaded from Trove.
DeathR - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 24940/1937 RITCHIE WILLIAM JOHN HUGH HARRIETT STOCKTON
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Citation details: 177
DeathWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Cemetery: Taree Estate Private Family Name: Ritchie Given Names: William John (Rev Canon) Birth Date: 13 Apr 1862 Death Date: 7 Nov 1937 Age: 75y Remarks: h/Wilhelmina Catherine; father Portion: Ang Row: 149

DeathObituary - Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John
Ritchie - William John

Note: Downloaded from Trove.
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Citation details: 177