Ruby Lavina , 1971

Name
Ruby Lavina //
Given names
Ruby Lavina
Also known as
Ruby Levinia /JOHNSON/
Name
Ruby Lavina /JOHNSON/
Type
married name
Given names
Ruby Lavina
Surname
JOHNSON
Residence

There was also a Mary Ann Johnston (with a 't') living at the same address at this time. There was also a Oswald Richard and Christine Vera Johnston living in the same street - no number.

Residence

Residing here without Albert. He may have been deceased by this time.

Note

This may be their marriage reference:

6784/1930 JOHNSON ALBERT E SAYERS RUBY L KOGARAH

but it is well after when their son Albert Ernest was born in about 1917.