James BIGNELL, 18041880 (aged 76 years)

Bignall - James and Amelia
Name
James /BIGNELL/
Given names
James
Surname
BIGNELL
Also known as
James /BIGNALL/
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Citation details: 721
BirthWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: England & Wales, Non-Conformist and Non-Parochial Registers, 1567-1970
Text:

Name: James Bignell Birth Date: 14 Jan 1804 Birth Place: Titchfield, Hampshire, England Gender: Male Event Type: Birth Father: William Bignell Mother: Ann Bailey Denomination: Baptist Piece Title: Piece 0400: Forton near Gosport (Baptist), 1799-1836

BirthBirth Certificate - Bignell - James
Bignell - James - Birth Certificate
Bignell - James - Birth Certificate

Note: Image kindly provided by Donna Bignell.
ImmigrationPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Citation details: 721
ImmigrationDeath Certificate - Bignell - James
Bignell - James - Death Certificate
Bignell - James - Death Certificate

Note: Image downloaded from Ancestry.com
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Citation details: 721
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: V18321231 16/1832 BIGNELL JAMES KINGSTON AMELIA CT
MarriageDeath Certificate - Bignell - James
Bignell - James - Death Certificate
Bignell - James - Death Certificate

Note: Image downloaded from Ancestry.com
MarriageMarriage Certificate - Bignell - James and Kingston - Amelia
Bignell - James and Kingston - Amelia - Marriage Certificate
Bignell - James and Kingston - Amelia - Marriage Certificate

Note: Image downloaded from Ancestry.com.
OccupationGreville's Post Office Directory for 1872.
Number of childrenDeath Certificate - Bignell - James
Bignell - James - Death Certificate
Bignell - James - Death Certificate

Note: Image downloaded from Ancestry.com
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6531/1880 BIGNALL JAMES WILLIAM DIED DUNGOG DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Citation details: 721
DeathDeath Certificate - Bignell - James
Bignell - James - Death Certificate
Bignell - James - Death Certificate

Note: Image downloaded from Ancestry.com
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
BurialDeath Certificate - Bignell - James
Bignell - James - Death Certificate
Bignell - James - Death Certificate

Note: Image downloaded from Ancestry.com