Maria Elizabeth MALONE, 18611946 (aged 85 years)

Name
Maria Elizabeth /MALONE/
Given names
Maria Elizabeth
Nickname
Lizzie
Surname
MALONE
Also known as
Mary Elizabeth /MALONE/
Name
Maria Elizabeth /ASHTON/
Type
married name
Given names
Maria Elizabeth
Surname
ASHTON
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10491/1861 MALONE MARIA E HENRY ANN NEWCASTLE
BirthFlood - Ann (Bridget Mary Ann) - Descendants
Text:

Mary (Maria?) Elizabeth MALONE was born in 1861 in Newcastle, NSW and died on 10 Jun 1946 in Kogarah, Sydney, NSW at age 85. Another name for Mary was Lizzie. General Notes: SMH, 11/6/1946 PAGE 14

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5355/1881 ASHTON PAUL MALONE MARY NEWCASTLE
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1943
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13213/1946 ASHTON MARY ELIZABETH HARRY ANN ROCKDALE
DeathFlood - Ann (Bridget Mary Ann) - Descendants
Text:

Mary (Maria?) Elizabeth MALONE was born in 1861 in Newcastle, NSW and died on 10 Jun 1946 in Kogarah, Sydney, NSW at age 85. Another name for Mary was Lizzie. General Notes: SMH, 11/6/1946 PAGGE 14