Herbert Octavius THOMPSON, 18771942 (aged 64 years)

Name
Herbert Octavius /THOMPSON/
Given names
Herbert Octavius
Surname
THOMPSON
Also known as
Herbert Octavius /ROWSELL/
Note: There is circumstantial evidence that some of the children born to Ann after Marsha in 1868, subsequently took the surname of ROWSELL. Herbert appears to be one of these. However, his sister Adelaide, had her marriage registered under her surname, THOMPSON. Marsha married a ROWSELL.
BirthScott - Paul - Family History
Citation details: Scott5_2
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8460/1898 ROUSELL HERBERT REID CHARLOTTE PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageScott - Paul - Family History
Citation details: Scott5_2
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7769/1942 ROWSELL HERBERT OCTAVIUS WILLIAM JANE BOWRAVILLE
DeathScott - Paul - Family History
Citation details: Scott5_2
BurialScott - Paul - Family History
Citation details: Scott5_2