William Stephen ABSALOM, 18571922 (aged 65 years)

Name
William Stephen /ABSALOM/
Given names
William Stephen
Nickname
Steve
Surname
ABSALOM
BirthBetsy and Jacko In Appreciation 2nd Edition
BirthAbsalom Descendant Listing
BirthWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
Text:

Name: William Stephen Absalom Father's Name: Stephen Absalom Mother's Name: Ann Smith Birth Place: Collingwood, Victoria Registration Year: 1857 Registration Place: Victoria Registration number: 4276

MarriageWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Australia Marriage Index, 1788-1950
Text:

Name: Louisa Ellen Jeffrey Spouse Name: Steph Wm Absalom Marriage Place: Victoria Registration Place: Victoria Registration Year: 1898 Registration number: 6674

NameBetsy and Jacko In Appreciation 2nd Edition
DeathBetsy and Jacko In Appreciation 2nd Edition
DeathAbsalom Descendant Listing
DeathWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
Text:

Name: Wh Stephen Absalom Death Place: Milton, Victoria Age: 63 Father's Name: Stephen Absalom Mother's Name: Anne Smith Registration Year: 1922 Registration Place: Victoria Registration number: 10555 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1859

DeathWeb Site - Find a Grave
Text:

Name: William Stephen Absalom Death Date: 24 Sep 1922 Cemetery: Mornington Cemetery Burial or Cremation Place: Mount Martha, Mornington Peninsula Shire, Victoria, Australia

BurialWeb Site - Find a Grave
Text:

Name: William Stephen Absalom Death Date: 24 Sep 1922 Cemetery: Mornington Cemetery Burial or Cremation Place: Mount Martha, Mornington Peninsula Shire, Victoria, Australia