Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Newspaper - Sydney Morning Herald - Marriage Notices

Title
Newspaper - Sydney Morning Herald - Marriage Notices

Publication
Newspaper; NSW; 1842 - 1954

RepositoryNational Library of Australia


Given names Surname Sosa Birth Place Death Age Place Last change
John CAMPBELL
calculated 1843178Scotland, United Kingdom2
Thomas CONNELLY
Thomas CONNEELEY
November 12, 1849171Clifden, County Galway, Ireland0April 16, 19219971Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia
Alexander CROLL JP
August 9, 1835185Keith, Scotland, United Kingdom11August 16, 191710382Bungwahl, New South Wales, Australia
GARFORTH
0
Hugh Gordon LESLIE
between 1815 and 1818206Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom4about 190911294Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Elizabeth MACFARLANE
Elizabeth EDMUNDS
2
John MACFARLANE
1
Meyrick Fitzpatrick RAINSFORD
calculated 18601610November 19, 19249664North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Louisa SHARKE
Louisa TIEDEMANN
Louisa SCHARKE
Louisa SHAKE
Louisa FRANK
Elizabeth TIEDEMANN
calculated 1837184Hesse Cassel, Germany14July 22, 19269489West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
Robert SINDEL
November 16, 1827193Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom15about November 11, 189112963Braidwood, New South Wales, Australia
Albert TIEDEMANN
Albert TIEDEMAN
calculated 1819202Schleswig Holstein, Germany14April 18, 188413665Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
Alexander TURNER
calculated 17872343about 186815381Balmain, New South Wales, Australia
Hugh Lander WALLACE
0before 194576
William Henry WILLIAMS
7
Given names Surname Age Given names Surname Age Marriage Place Last change
Robert Reid BRECKENRIDGE
33Mary CROLL
25122Bungwahl, New South Wales, Australia6
Charles Augustus TURNER
33Grace Houghton MAUNSELL
141Woollahra, New South Wales, Australia0
James Lawry OAKES
26Frances Eliza “Fanny” DARGIN
24170Windsor, New South Wales, Australia1
Leonard STEINMETZ
26Jessie LESLIE
22147Cape Hawke, New South Wales, Australia11
Edward Charles NICHOLLS
30Eliza McINTYRE
25150Stroud, New South Wales, Australia6
Louis Martin Gustavus Adolf De OTTWAY
33Harriett BUTT
Harriette BUTT
23158Sydney, New South Wales, Australia5
Campbell KER
42Mary Boucher CLARKE
27164Macleay River, New South Wales, Australia8
William Hamilton CUTLER
24Edith LENTZ
22152Sydney, New South Wales, Australia7
John CAMPBELL
33Sara CONVERY
25144Sydney, New South Wales, Australia7
William Rodrick McFADYEN
Roderick William McFADYEN
23Alice Mary LAMAN
25
about 1894
127Woollahra, New South Wales, Australia7
Meyrick Fitzpatrick RAINSFORD
24Maria Charlotte COOPER
21136Paddington, New South Wales, Australia0
Richard COWAN
Frances Eliza “Fanny” DARGIN
27166Sydney, New South Wales, Australia6
Thomas Joseph HOAD
25Caroline GREEN
19109Wingham, New South Wales, Australia0
William McLEAN
Elizabeth McDonald LEES
20157Dungog, New South Wales, Australia0
Henry William Sanderson EDMUNDS
Elizabeth MACFARLANE
137Summer Hill, New South Wales, Australia2
Thomas GOLLAN
29Annie DEEPER
24142Sydney, New South Wales, Australia2
Oscar George PETERS
43Lilian May HUMPHRIES
27
about 1928
93Sydney, New South Wales, Australia0
Hugh Lander WALLACE
Lilian May HUMPHRIES
3881Sydney, New South Wales, Australia0
Arthur James SAVAGE
61Lilian May HUMPHRIES
4475Sydney, New South Wales, Australia0
William Alfred C “Fred” ALDERTON
26Ethel May GARFORTH
126Sydney, New South Wales, Australia1
James William SANDFIER
32Annie Florence CHARLWOOD
19119Woolloomooloo, New South Wales, Australia0
Victor Hubert SPRINGHALL
28Fannie Madeline McFADYEN
25100Rose Bay, New South Wales, Australia0
Clarence Johnston CAMERON
26Eunice Graham McFADYEN
2492Killara, New South Wales, Australia4
William Lewis BOWEN
42Harriet THOMAS
167Sydney, New South Wales, Australia0
Captain Roland Robert Edward BRADLEY
31Winifred Elizabeth LACEY
21126Balmain, New South Wales, Australia7
Robert Arthur BRADLEY
26Eleanor Edith PENFOLD
2595Naremburn, New South Wales, Australia0
William ARDAGH
Louisa DOYLE
48177Colo, New South Wales, Australia0
Charles Ingram MARSDEN
29Eliza DARGIN
21170Windsor, New South Wales, Australia0
Albert TIEDEMANN
Albert TIEDEMAN
39Louisa SHARKE
Louisa SCHARKE
Louisa SHAKE
Louisa FRANK
21162Sydney, New South Wales, Australia14
Joseph Edward UNDERWOOD
30Cassandra GRIMES
28176Chatham, Kent, England, United Kingdom0
John Edward SMYTHE
27Mary UNDERWOOD
40163Sydney, New South Wales, Australia0
John Hector Lisson GORRICK
Gorrick LISSON
John Hector LISON
John Hector LISSON
21Jane UNDERWOOD
26154Sydney, New South Wales, Australia3
Alexander Philip George DAUGHTREY
Myrtle Catherine MOORE
21
about 1934
87Gloucester, New South Wales, Australia0
Charles Frederick SCHOWE
40Mary Sophia WYNTER
41135Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia0
William Henry TUCKWELL
23Elizabeth Ann JAMES
23155Castle Hill, New South Wales, Australia5
John Frederick HOLLE
34Catherine McELHERAN
16174Sydney, New South Wales, Australia10
Robert SINDEL
43Mary Anne GALBRAITH
23149Sydney, New South Wales, Australia5
Karl Adam “Charlie” ZUCKER
Carl Adam ZUCKER
25Ellen Jane NIXON
22137Sydney, New South Wales, Australia1
Thomas CONNELLY
Thomas CONNEELEY
27Sarah SINDEL
20143Adaminaby, New South Wales, Australia0
Carl Adam ZUCKER
Charles ZUCKER
28Martha TURNER
Ann TURNER
23156Circular Quay, New South Wales, Australia8
William Henry WILLIAMS
Celia Sophie ZUCKER
23133Stroud, New South Wales, Australia7