Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ryan Family Memorial Plaque

Shared note Ryan Family Memorial Plaque

REST IN PEACE Erected by the descendants of William and Mary Ann Ryan (Cochrane) (Mary Ann interred Dawson River)

NameBirthDeath
William1818 (Co. Tipperary)26.9.1898
John Gregory11.3.185624.8.1943
Mary Ann (Farrell)1.11.186112.5.1944
Thomas20.5.186529.6.1939
Veronica Farrel Cale (Ryan)25.12.18948.10.1951
Margaret June22.6.193025.6.1930
John Patrick McGrath22.2.195122.4.1952
(Of Mary Veronica Ryan)

Given names Surname Sosa Birth Place Death Age Place Last change
Mary Ann FARRELL
Mary Ann RYAN
November 1, 1861157Woola Woola, , New South Wales, Australia12May 12, 19447582Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
John Gregory RYAN
March 11, 1856163Cundle Plains, , New South Wales, Australia12August 24, 19437687Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
TitleAuthorIndividualsFamiliesMedia objectsShared notesLast changeDelete
Memorial - Ryan Family6000Delete