Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Benstead STAPLES

John Brustead CARLE 1889
Ellen L M TILLSON
Marie Therese CARLE 19141969
William Robert WESTON 19141980
Edward Beresford “Teddy” GOSLETT 19471967
Theila Grace CARLE 19181977
Edward Nelson Beresford “Ted” GOSLETT 19131991
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Clarence Victor CARLE 19211998
Roma Adella BERTRAM 2002
Leonie YEARK
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Narelle Joy CARLE 19522005
Private
Private
Allen John CARLE 19252011
Joyce Norma FRENCH 19292004
Private
Private
Robert Charles CARLE 19341989
Private
Clarence Victor CARLE 18911961
Ethel Maud CLUSS 18921948
Wilhelmina NELSON 18871960
John Herman PRICE 19141988
Private
Private
Private
Noel EZZY 19522004
Private
Jean Alma PRICE 19211991
Bruce Cedric EZZY 19211977
Doreen May PRICE 19231963
Private
Hilda May CARLE 18931969
John PRICE 18851924
Annie Henrietta CARLE 18951964
Jack Pearson MELDRUM 18961968
Athol George NELSON 19221951
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Silva Johana “Sib” CARLE 18981969
Andrew George NELSON 18921958
Mary Ann STAPLES 18581942
John Herman C CARLE 18551925
Frederick A STAPLES 1910
Doris M STAPLES 1912
Arthur Benstead STAPLES 18821962
Charlotte Beatrice SOUTER 18921976
Gladys M THORNTON 19051906
Irene S THORNTON 1907
George T THORNTON 1909
Ruby E M THORNTON 1913
Charles W THORNTON 1923
Dinah Ellen STAPLES 18851955
Ralph Thomas THORNTON 18811936
William Thomas STAPLES 18871919
Jessie Marie HAYWARD 18931953
George Henry STAPLES 18891966
James Winter STAPLES 18911980
Charles Manning STAPLES 18931917
William STAPLES 18601927
Sarah DYKES 18601894
Ellen BRUCE
Norman W ROSE 1914
Dorothy Ida ROSE 19171918
Sidney Victor ROSE 18881931
Ruby Lillian CAUSE 18891961
Mabel ROSE 18911985
Robert William GEARY 18891976
Private
Private
Rose Ruby MULHOLLAND 19272000
John Ronald “Ron” JOBSON 19202005
Dorothy ROSE 18931972
Alfred Edward MULHOLLAND 18831968
Hilda ROSE 1896
Marion ROSE 1901
Linda E S ROSE 1904
Emmeline STAPLES 18621950
William Alfred ROSE 18631948
Rachel F STAPLES 1887
James Ernest STAPLES 18891958
Nita May HAYWARD 18961974
Alice M STAPLES 1890
John H STAPLES 1892
Robert H STAPLES 1895
Harold J STAPLES 1897
Ethel M STAPLES 18991985
Albert Edward “Mick” ELFORD 18891974
Evelyn A STAPLES 1905
Hezekia James “Asa” STAPLES 18641935
Ann McFADDEN 18681952
Dina STAPLES 18671883
Harriet Esther STAPLES 18691951
Clement George SHEATHER 18721926
Edward SENIOR
Arthur Henry STAPLES 18721875
Alice STAPLES 18751953
Robert James McWHIRTER 18711961
Lillian May STAPLES 18971974
George Joseph H Lean “Joe” DOSE 19001971
Sophia Isabel STAPLES 18981978
Edward Victor TYTHERLEIGH 1963
William B P STAPLES 1900
Albert H STAPLES 19021902
Arthur Edward STAPLES 19031957
Ivy B CAMPBELL
Melvia F STAPLES 1905
Harold Lester STAPLES 19071967
Dora Frances STAPLES 19091981
Samuel E HUNT
Ivy Irene STAPLES 19111988
Cecil Roy LAMBERT 19051993
George Robert STAPLES 19131941
Pearl E STAPLES 1915
Walter A GOLDIE 1913
Grace Miriam STAPLES 19171981
William Henry Gordon WILSON 19071979
Stanley Leon STAPLES 1970
Albert STAPLES 18771942
Ellen Mary Ann PEREIRA 18791949
Darrel Claud PEREIRA 19021971
Victor G PEREIRA 1903
Jessie D SHELTON 1905
Laura F M PEREIRA 1907
Doris E PEREIRA 1910
James B PEREIRA 1911
Lela P PEREIRA 1915
Rosetta STAPLES 18811928
Robert William PEREIRA 18711949
Benstead STAPLES 18341890
Frances SHEATHER 18401907
William STAPLES
Mary BENSTEAD
Stephen SHEATHER 18151855
Hannah TESTER 18171893
James SHEATHER
Jane GANDER
Richard TESTER
Hannah HISTED