Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Jeremiah WHATSON

Edward McCAFFERY 1840
Mary Ann WHATSON 18131850
John McCAFFERY
Thomas WHATSON 18151869
Thomas WILLARD 1844
Jeremiah WILLARD 1845
Philadelphia WILLARD 1848
Sarah WHATSON 18161886
William WILLARD
Henry WHATSON 1819
Bessie Maud ROSE 18831960
Arthur John ALBURY 18751952
Camile Jane ROSE 18851949
Andrew George GILL 18831957
Ada Sophia ROSE 18871900
Elsie Irene ROSE 18891966
Robert DALEY 18771953
Eric Augustine L ROSE 18911973
Louisa Harriet BURTENSHAW 1951
Elizabeth Bertha ROSE 18931974
Leonard Gordon EMERTON 18961978
Edna Georgina ROSE 1895
Alvan James PAGE 1961
George Alton ROSE 18981989
Selina Violet MINETT 19051991
Eva May ROSE 19011970
Robert John ANTHONY 18941958
Charles William ROSE 19051998
Hilda Ellen RELP 19111972
Frederick M ROSE 1909
Elvena B TURNER
Camilla Ann UNICOMB 18641939
George ROSE 18591942
William James HAMMOND 18871955
Edith Mary HACKETT 19191975
Alice M HAMMOND 18891889
Ethel P HAMMOND 18911891
Gladys G H HAMMOND 1892
Senley Harold HAMMOND 18951965
Edgar Thomas HAMMOND 1980
Doreen May BOURKE 19151948
Ursula R HAMMOND 1899
Frederick M HOLDEN
Doris Daffodil HAMMOND 19031992
John Ambrose MASTERS 19121984
Austin Cordell HAMMOND 19061975
Eliza UNICOMB 18661945
William Thomas HAMMOND 18631925
Harry Hastings HAMMOND 18941976
Enid M LOWREY 19091987
Clyde Edward M HAMMOND 18971970
Vivian Muriel WILLIAMS 18981965
Rupert Baden HAMMOND 19001966
Catherine Melvie PARKER 18992003
Hilton George HAMMOND 19051987
Florence Emily DAWSON 19081987
Rita Marie HAMMOND 19082005
Percy Charles DAWSON 19061969
Sophia Jane UNICOMB 18671948
Henry HAMMOND 18661952
William Henry UNICOMB 18691951
Eva Mary O B DYER 18681956
Pretoria L UNICOMB 1900
Thomas N UNICOMB 1902
William G UNICOMB 1906
Irone UNICOMB 1906
Leighton M UNICOMB 1907
Albert George UNICOMB 18711937
Theresa Margaret FARRELL 18751958
Miriam UNICOMB 18731963
Clarence Edwin EVERINGHAM 18911964
Muriel D UNICOMB 1898
Harvey Rex UNICOMB 19001986
Lily FRITZ 19011952
Lawrence B T UNICOMB 1902
Doreen V UNICOMB 1911
Richard UNICOMB 18751957
Susanna GILL 18761967
Mervyn H F UNICOMB 1896
Matilda UNICOMB 18771939
Edward William PARKER 18641935
Olga L UNICOMB 1901
Leonard Cecil LEE 18941976
Luna B UNICOMB 1903
Frederick K UNICOMB 1906
Albert G UNICOMB 1908
Frederick UNICOMB 18791966
Eliza Jane KERR 18771912
May Henrietta DYSON 18961954
George UNICOMB 18811881
Aurelie May “Rilly” UNICOMB 18821921
Albert Royden “Bert” MEAD 18901940
Svendsine Petronella WHATSON 18421885
George UNICOMB 18391918
Leonard C WHATSON 1900
Private
Gordon W WHATSON 1902
Eric H WHATSON 1906
William George WHATSON 18721941
Mary Ann KERR 18781964
Harold M WHATSON 1906
Stella L WHATSON 1908
Otto Henry WHATSON 18731950
Emma SHEATHER 18771969
Ruby Maude DELVES 19011905
Cecil Charles Kemple DELVES 19041979
Annie M BAINES
Dulcie May DELVES 19071949
Robert Harold BONE 19031967
Emily May WHATSON 18761948
Charles DELVES 18681948
Unnamed WHATSON 18801880
Donald Owen WHATSON 18861968
Alice Melvie WALLER 18911945
Sophie A WHATSON 18891960
Louis Alexander PEARD 18891968
Henry William WHATSON 18451911
Rhoda Anne WALL 18521940
Mercy Wilemena WHATSON 18471849
Caroline WHATSON 18491854
Otto Ferdinand WHATSON 18511852
Sophia Jane WHATSON 18521854
Miriam WHATSON 18551928
Elijah BASHAM 18541928
Emily W WHATSON 18551855
Melioe M WHATSON 18591861
William WHATSON 18201907
Sophie Fredericke GERTSEN 18141903
George BOULTON 18671933
Frances Charlotte YOUNG 18731951
Ida Jane BOULTON 18691963
Robert William Percy YOUNG 18651949
William James BOULTON 18711881
Alice BOULTON 18731963
Alfred APPS 18731945
Charles Henry BOULTON 1875
Lilley T LEONARD
Annie May BOULTON 18771969
Augustus John HOLLITT 18721954
Harrie Manning BOULTON 18801917
Alice Eleanor GEAR 18871960
Wilfred Bertie BOULTON 18841948
George BOULTON 18421926
Alice EGGINS 18461916
William BOULTON 1874
Anne BOULTON 18751947
Caroline Elizabeth BOULTON 18771955
John Bellinger BOULTON 18791912
Isaac Greer BOULTON 18811883
George Egbert BOULTON 18831943
Roland Maxwell BOULTON 18871955
Grace Ivy BOULTON 18891959
Frederick BASHFORD 18531938
Unnamed BOULTON 18941894
John BOULTON 18461913
Margaret GREER 18521894
William BOULTON 18511852
Jane BOULTON 18521941
Thomas BOULTON 1854
Emily BUTTSWORTH 18791972
Clement Elijah JONES 18861959
Edwin James BUTTSWORTH 18801881
Laura Jane BUTTSWORTH 18821971
Wesley John LEAVER 18811967
Albert Ernest “Bert” BUTTSWORTH 18841971
Alma Kate REDMAN 18901974
Caroline Priscilla BUTTSWORTH 18871981
Lilian M BUTTSWORTH 1910
Percy William BUTTSWORTH 18891972
Mabel A PULLEN 18911983
Ruby BUTTSWORTH 1893
Vera Elsie BUTTSWORTH 1898
Elva M BUTTSWORTH 1902
Emma BOULTON 18581934
James BUTTSWORTH 18531919
Caroline WHATSON 18231899
William BOULTON 18091892
Leonard H H WHATSON 1905
Reginald K H WHATSON 1907
Albert WHATSON 18761930
Emma Louisa “Maude” SHOESMITH 18781967
Ann “Annie” WHATSON 18781881
Ruby L SHOESMITH 1903
Bertha M SHOESMITH 1905
Cyril V SHOESMITH 1906
Amelia WHATSON 18801969
Thomas William SHOESMITH 18721939
Wesley W LEAVER 1908
Hannah WHATSON 18821908
Wesley John LEAVER 18811967
Alfred WHATSON 18841966
Ruth Naomi HAWKINS 18871939
Dorothy Florence PARKER 18971997
James WHATSON 18871958
Ethel Isabel CAUSE 18821973
Unnamed WHATSON 18881888
Benjamin WHATSON 18891967
Elsie May SHOESMITH 18931955
Sydney WHATSON 18921970
Gladys May KERKIN
Florence WHATSON 18941990
Harold Lance ROBERTSON
Elvie Miriam WHATSON 18971972
Clyde Manning HAYWARD 18921976
George Albert WHATSON 18521918
Eliza Frances LONGWORTH 18541941
Vida McDONALD 19051906
Fred McDONALD 19071908
Amelia Lucy McDONALD 19091932
John R PARSONS
Muriel M “Beak” McDONALD 19111995
George William SOUTHWARD
Rosalie “Snow” McDONALD 19141988
Jack William VAUGHAN 19081980
Olive McDONALD 19141985
William Curran SMITH
Phoebe McDONALD 19211962
Private
Winifred May WHATSON 18781952
Frederick McDONALD 1884
Malcolm Henry WHATSON 19051930
Jean Burns ROSS 19071974
Verna Rita WHATSON 19071996
Reginald Charles MYERS 19051972
Harold William WHATSON 19121942
Private
William Henry “Billy” WHATSON 18791949
Henrietta ALBURY 18781954
Percy F WHATSON 1906
Barbara L WHATSON 1908
Charles Percy WHATSON 18821967
Anne Elizabeth ABBOTT 18761952
Martha POLLOCK 18931983
Alexander WHATSON 18871953
Florence Annie RILEY 18971968
Muriel Evelyn WHATSON 18921965
William Joseph GAMBLE 18861976
William Malcolm WHATSON 18531917
Amelia MASTERS 18551937
Nellie May NEWBY 19011975
Doris Lillian NEWBY 19031971
David Dalrymple HERBISON 1980
Hazel Marion NEWBY 19051987
Alexander Robert DOLBY 1987
Alice Pearl NEWBY 19071987
Harry James Kethel COX 19081984
Winifred B NEWBY 19091909
William Watson NEWBY 19101964
Elizabeth May CUTLER
Kenneth Wilfred NEWBY 19122003
Nancy Vernon HOOD 19142011
Frederick Athol NEWBY 19131968
Ella A MILGATE
John H NEWBY 1917
Eliza WHATSON 18811951
Clement Stephen NEWBY 18731952
Cecil Wallace REDMAN 19051971
Agnes NORTON 19011979
Ethel May REDMAN 19061972
John Scott GIFFEN 19011954
Private
Bertha Olive REDMAN 19071981
Private
Herbert Henry REDMAN 19091914
Lillian Gladys REDMAN 19101981
John Harold McKAY 18941934
Walter Arthur BISHOP 18981983
Eric Francis REDMAN 19141916
Dulcie Beatrice REDMAN 19181995
Elmott Hilding “Tine” MILLER 19182006
Amelia May WHATSON 18821970
Frank REDMAN 18801946
Mary I WHATSON 1908
Alfred Henry “Harry” WHATSON 18831961
Flora Wilhelmina Rhoda MINETT 18841965
Arthur James Walter HADLEY 19081956
Edna Patricia JOHNSON
Frances Cecilia CAINES 19162004
Zillah Marion HADLEY 19122004
Joseph Leo CUNNINGHAM 19021953
Charles Henry TODD 19101992
Harry Percival HADLEY 1916
Norma Woodfield WINTERBOTTOM 19112000
David HADLEY 19201935
Alice WHATSON 18851967
Denzil Milton HADLEY 18851959
Florence Mary WHATSON 18881981
John Bede EXCELL 1951
Private
Private
Private
William George WHATSON 18921950
Harriet May MINETT 19001986
Frederick WHATSON 18961975
Milicent LACEY
Alfred Henry WHATSON 18561923
Eliza Ann CHAPMAN 18601948
Lillian E GIBSON 1902
Alexander Robert GIBSON 18771940
Isabella ELLIOTT
Alexander R H HARLUM 1904
Ivy T L GIBSON 1906
George Henry GIBSON 1878
Melvina Blanch RILEY 18741947
Vera M McCARTNEY 1899
Gearson L UNICOMB
Claude Leonard McCARTNEY 19021902
Daphne Irene McCARTNEY 19031938
John KELLY
Private
George Robert McCARTNEY 19051973
Lillian I HARRIS
Russell McCARTNEY 1909
Eliza Ann GIBSON 18801948
George Arthur McCARTNEY 18771959
James Henry GIBSON 18821930
Mildred A SMITH
William C GIBSON 18841887
Lorna Isabel McCartney GIBSON 1908
Frederick John MOORE 19141987
Ada GIBSON 18861964
John Manning MOORE 18911959
Jack Kenneth RADNIDGE 19041964
James A RADNIDGE 1906
Lenna M RADNIDGE 1908
Private
Ethel Maude GIBSON 18881954
George McDougall RADNIDGE 18821938
Charles Stanley GIBSON 18901943
Frederick Albert GIBSON 18921961
Annie JOYCE 19031983
Mildred “Millie” GIBSON 18951957
Arthur Edward SMITH
Cecil Gordon GIBSON 18971961
Rosanna CAFFREY 18981980
Eliza Ann WHATSON 18571926
Robert Alexander GIBSON 1897
Albert Edgar TAYLOR 1882
Lily E TAYLOR 1886
Edith V TAYLOR 1888
Cecil F TAYLOR 18901893
Claude M TAYLOR 1895
Alice R TAYLOR 1897
Martha Amelia WHATSON 18591921
Alfred TAYLOR
Florence Jane WHATSON 18621871
Thelma Rose WHATSON 19142004
Clarence Edward CARLE 19102000
Charles Leslie WHATSON 18891942
Rose Olive TRENT 18901961
George WHATSON 1891
John WHATSON 1893
Francis WHATSON 18971926
James Harold WHATSON 19001953
Susannah Ruby Grace RYAN 19081953
Winifred Miriam WHATSON 19031980
William Harold PARKER 18941980
Charles Otto WHATSON 18631943
Esther Ellen MASTERS 18631943
William R CLARKE 1891
Edith M CLARKE 1893
Alice Susannah WHATSON 18681953
James Richard CLARKE 1952
Daphne M WHATSON 1917
Frederick M WHATSON 1899
Cyril Wilfred WHATSON 19001978
Neville R WHATSON 1902
Vera C WHATSON 1905
Dudley Clarence WHATSON 19091974
Frederick Thomas WHATSON 18741952
Amy Florence JAY 18791969
George WHATSON 18301897
Miriam GILL 18331908
Jeremiah WHATSON 17881875
Mercy PADGHAM 17951882
John WHATSON
Anne GUTSALL
Henry PADGHAM
Mercy COLEMAN