Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Stephen SHEATHER

Christopher James GARDNER 18711944
Catherine Agnes BELL 18681959
Ann Mary GARDNER 18731962
Charles J PETERSEN
Andrew Charles GARDNER 18751922
Florence M McNAMARA
Catherine Mercy GARDNER 18771969
Oswald Norbett GARDNER 18811945
Edwin Robert GARDNER 18851949
Ethel GOOCH
Jane Janet GARDNER 18871956
Walter R SETTERFIELD
Ellenor GARDNER 1889
Alice May GARDNER 18911956
Mary Ann “Polly” SHEATHER 18531933
James GARDNER Jnr 18491919
Stephen James SHEATHER 18551924
Louisa Agnes CHARLESWORTH 1932
Margaret Jane SHEATHER 18571931
David HUGHES
Mercy Matilda SHEATHER 18591894
Andrew NELSON
William John SHEATHER 18611924
Charles Henry SHEATHER 18621940
Janet Elizabeth Ann STEWART 18761959
Abel Robert SHEATHER 18641935
Susan Harriet PAYNE 18681943
Edward Albert SHEATHER 18661912
Charlotte COOPER
Ella Evelyn SHEATHER 18991982
Harriet Beatrice Attis SHEATHER 19011986
Private
Stephen Henry “Abe” SHEATHER 19031985
Vera PHENNAH 19091970
James SHEATHER 19051905
Bert SHEATHER 1908
Ernest Raymond SHEATHER 19071977
Hilda Maud SHEATHER 1910
Horace Randolph BROWN 19041958
Sarah Maude SHEATHER 19101995
Arthur Benjamin SHEATHER 19121981
Everett Albury SHEATHER 19131990
Mona Madeline SHEATHER 19151990
Jesse Ernest SHEATHER 18681933
Edith Evelyn MARLER 18781922
Henry Claude SHEATHER 18701930
Florence Maud Violet LAWLER
Clement George SHEATHER 18721926
Harriet Esther STAPLES 18691951
Ernest Manning SHEATHER 18741875
John Richard SHEATHER 18751876
Mercy SHEATHER 18771879
Maud H SHEATHER 18771889
James SHEATHER 18341913
Mercy ALBURY 18341884
Rosannah CAVANOUGH
Thomas FAIRHALL 18541933
Reginald Robert M FAIRHALL 18951964
Una Clara STACE 18981971
Henry James FAIRHALL 18561926
Harriet Elizabeth A STANDEN 18571940
Henry William FAIRHALL 18791951
Benjamin John FAIRHALL 18811932
Frederick Albert FAIRHALL 18821945
Walter George FAIRHALL 18841952
Charles Cecil FAIRHALL 18861936
Arthur G FAIRHALL 18881930
Villa Edith Emily FAIRHALL 18921949
Harry V KING
Ilene B FAIRHALL 1894
Samuel J SIMMONDS 18901921
Edward SHEEHAN
Leslie Horace T FAIRHALL 18961960
Dorothy M FAIRHALL 18971899
Alfred V FAIRHALL 18981899
Garnet Beaucamp FAIRHALL 19001973
Robert Oliver FAIRHALL 19011964
Frances E FAIRHALL 1903
Clide L FAIRHALL 1905
Fred William FAIRHALL 18581934
Annie Rhoda BOOTS
George B FAIRHALL 18611924
Unnamed FAIRHALL 1863
Alexander E FAIRHALL 1865
Stephen FAIRHALL 18721872
Mary Ann SHEATHER 18361913
Benjamin FAIRHALL 18311892
Unnamed SHEATHER 18381839
William CRITTENDEN 18561858
John Brustead CARLE 1889
Ellen L M TILLSON
Marie Therese CARLE 19141969
William Robert WESTON 19141980
Theila Grace CARLE 19181977
Edward Nelson Beresford “Ted” GOSLETT 19131991
Clarence Victor CARLE 19211998
Roma Adella BERTRAM 2002
Leonie YEARK
Allen John CARLE 19252011
Joyce Norma FRENCH 19292004
Robert Charles CARLE 19341989
Private
Clarence Victor CARLE 18911961
Ethel Maud CLUSS 18921948
Wilhelmina NELSON 18871960
John Herman PRICE 19141988
Jean Alma PRICE 19211991
Bruce Cedric EZZY 19211977
Doreen May PRICE 19231963
Private
Hilda May CARLE 18931969
John PRICE 18851924
Annie Henrietta CARLE 18951964
Jack Pearson MELDRUM 18961968
Athol George NELSON 19221951
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Silva Johana “Sib” CARLE 18981969
Andrew George NELSON 18921958
Mary Ann STAPLES 18581942
John Herman C CARLE 18551925
Frederick A STAPLES 1910
Doris M STAPLES 1912
Arthur Benstead STAPLES 18821962
Charlotte Beatrice SOUTER 18921976
Gladys M THORNTON 19051906
Irene S THORNTON 1907
George T THORNTON 1909
Ruby E M THORNTON 1913
Charles W THORNTON 1923
Dinah Ellen STAPLES 18851955
Ralph Thomas THORNTON 18811936
William Thomas STAPLES 18871919
Jessie Marie HAYWARD 18931953
George Henry STAPLES 18891966
James Winter STAPLES 18911980
Charles Manning STAPLES 18931917
William STAPLES 18601927
Sarah DYKES 18601894
Ellen BRUCE
Norman W ROSE 1914
Dorothy Ida ROSE 19171918
Sidney Victor ROSE 18881931
Ruby Lillian CAUSE 18891961
Mabel ROSE 18911985
Robert William GEARY 18891976
Rose Ruby MULHOLLAND 19272000
John Ronald “Ron” JOBSON 19202005
Dorothy ROSE 18931972
Alfred Edward MULHOLLAND 18831968
Hilda ROSE 1896
Marion ROSE 1901
Linda E S ROSE 1904
Emmeline STAPLES 18621950
William Alfred ROSE 18631948
Rachel F STAPLES 1887
James Ernest STAPLES 18891958
Nita May HAYWARD 18961974
Alice M STAPLES 1890
John H STAPLES 1892
Robert H STAPLES 1895
Harold J STAPLES 1897
Ethel M STAPLES 18991985
Albert Edward “Mick” ELFORD 18891974
Evelyn A STAPLES 1905
Hezekia James “Asa” STAPLES 18641935
Ann McFADDEN 18681952
Dina STAPLES 18671883
Harriet Esther STAPLES 18691951
Clement George SHEATHER 18721926
Edward SENIOR
Arthur Henry STAPLES 18721875
Alice STAPLES 18751953
Robert James McWHIRTER 18711961
Albert STAPLES 18771942
Ellen Mary Ann PEREIRA 18791949
Darrel Claud PEREIRA 19021971
Victor G PEREIRA 1903
Jessie D SHELTON 1905
Laura F M PEREIRA 1907
Doris E PEREIRA 1910
James B PEREIRA 1911
Lela P PEREIRA 1915
Rosetta STAPLES 18811928
Robert William PEREIRA 18711949
Frances SHEATHER 18401907
Robert CRITTENDEN
Benstead STAPLES 18341890
Elizabeth STAPLES 18591859
Eliza STAPLES 18601929
Duncan ALLAN 18551893
Robert STAPLES 18631942
Rebecca WATKINS 18611956
Edward STAPLES 18651950
Louisa Jane HYDE 18701949
Jane E STAPLES 18911938
Frederick J HINCKSMAN
Gladys G STAPLES 1895
Ivy Lydia STAPLES 18971950
Otto L JOHNSTONE
Arthur S C STAPLES 1901
John Charles STAPLES 19041964
Annie Eliza STAPLES 19061988
David SLYNEY 19062002
Frederick L STAPLES 19071908
Solomon STAPLES 18671943
Lydia CLAPSON 18731953
Andrew STAPLES 18701955
Anne CLAPSON 18761951
Louis STAPLES 18721935
Mary Ann T MARKHAM
Charles STAPLES 18751963
Julia Florence May “Florrie” PEREIRA 18811957
George STAPLES 18781954
Lillian C LOVELOCK 18911978
Rosina BAKER 18851939
Ethel Jane STAPLES 18801959
George FREEMAN
Bertram STAPLES 18821882
Eva Maud STAPLES 18841884
Harold STAPLES 18851931
Lottie Martha FORD 18841950
Jane Elizabeth SHEATHER 18421919
Robert Ponsonby STAPLES 18371920
Emily Amelia SHEATHER 1864
Edwin SHEATHER 18671955
Annie RUSSELL
Olive SHEATHER 1869
John T EYLES
Charles Albert L BOSTOCK 18881962
Ivy Rachel BOSTOCK 18911970
George E SMALL
James FARRELL
Richard Raymond BOSTOCK 18931970
Cecil Francis BOSTOCK 18961970
Gertrude Hannah SHEATHER 18711940
Thomas Charles BOSTOCK 18621955
Henry SHEATHER 18731874
Unnamed SHEATHER 18751875
Albert Ernest SHEATHER 18771964
Mary SPINAZE
Evangeline Maud SHEATHER 18791964
William John SHEATHER 18821938
Emily A ARTHUR 18701923
Cecilia Grace SHEATHER 1884
George Alfred HANSEN
Richard SHEATHER 18441902
Rachel Ann ALBURY 18471924
Effie SHOESMITH 18971983
Janet SHOESMITH 18991984
James Herbert ROBINSON 18951945
Alfred Victor SHOESMITH 19021969
Sarah Emily HORTON
Alfred Henry SHOESMITH 18641954
Flora Ann COLEMAN 18621945
Alice SHOESMITH 1867
Ivy M SHOESMITH 1894
Cecil Manning SHOESMITH 18961963
Lorna Maribel MORTON 18981968
Sidney Victor SHOESMITH 18971972
Margaret L CAREY 1899
William George SHOESMITH 18691931
Elizabeth HAMMOND 18721941
Stephen John SHOESMITH 18721954
Ada F HARRIS 1901
Amy Frances GULLEFORD 1955
Doris TISDELL 1894
Albert E TISDELL 1896
Harriet Hannah SHOESMITH 18741919
Albert James TISDELL 18741956
Humphrey SHOESMITH 18761961
Grace Marion SETTERFIELD 18841924
Lavena Margaret STACE 18761960
Arthur James SHOESMITH 18791935
Eunice Amelia Faes WILLIAMS 1970
Rosina SHOESMITH 18811976
George STURGE
William Wallace FAIRWEATHER 1948
Emma Matilda SHEATHER 18461938
Humphrey John SHOESMITH 18421930
Irene Bertha BASKERVILLE 18961946
George Alfred WEEKS 18931964
Hannah SHEATHER 18711939
Alexander “Alec” BASKERVILLE 1936
John Henry Rudolph LINDMAN 18971961
Eva Harriett A RAYMOND 19001990
Dorothy R LINDMAN 1900
Irene T LINDMAN 1904
Ruth A LINDMAN 1910
Elizabeth SHEATHER 18731934
Albert Charles LINDMAN 18691948
Henry SHEATHER 18751888
Harold M WHATSON 1906
Stella L WHATSON 1908
Emma SHEATHER 18771969
Otto Henry WHATSON 18731950
William Arthur SHEATHER 18801953
Ethel Maud FOSTER 18811966
Albert John SHEATHER 18821946
Gertrude Celia Aileen READ 18871968
Alick James SHEATHER 18851941
Alice Vera STONEMAN 1896
Thomas Harold SHEATHER 18871954
Mary Ita DELORE 1891
Charles Edgar SHEATHER 18901955
Nellie May PULLEN 18931957
Florence Ann SHEATHER 18941944
Stanley Kingsnorth PULLEN 18981962
John SHEATHER 18491927
Ruth BETTS 18501919
Henry SHEATHER 18511912
Catherine McKENZIE
Rhoda SHEATHER 18781949
John Andrew LAMBERT 18751943
Harry Tester SHEATHER 18811952
Edith Mary Margaret JARMAN 18851969
Dorothy I M BURNS 1901
Elvie E I BURNS 1903
Morrell C BURNS 1905
Laurice J BURNS 1907
Arthur B BURNS 1910
Dulcie M BURNS 19121998
Bertram Mail WHIBLEY 19031964
Mabel L BURNS 19121977
Alfred Thomas S LATHAM 19091982
James G BURNS 1917
Drusilla Whitmore SHEATHER 18831948
James Garfield BURNS 18761917
Gertrude Clara SHEATHER 18861968
William George UNICOMB 18851970
Harold George SHEATHER 18881973
Elsie Adel PULLEN 18951983
Hannah Maude SHEATHER 18911969
Arthur John STUDMAN 18811974
Harriet Sarah SHEATHER 18931973
Stephen Roy SHEATHER 18971969
Ivy Winfred SHEATHER 19001990
Edward OGIER
Albert Edward SHEATHER 1903
Private
Benjamin SHEATHER 18531925
Eliza Charlotte MINETT 18581945
William Edwin KELL 18951981
Minnie S LAMPSHIRE
Leonard Raymond KELL 18971978
Doris Gladys MUIRHEAD 18991981
Reginald Clarence KELL 19011970
Dorothy M McCAFFERY
Harriet M KELL 1909
George A SAUNDERS
Hannah Helen ALLAN 18731935
Joseph KELL 18591938
Stephen George ALLAN 18741936
Ellen Matilda SHOESMITH 18831948
Charles Frederick ALLAN 18771945
Alexander Ernest ALLAN 18791930
Emma Matilda “Amy” ALLAN 18811962
Frances Mary “Fanny” ALLAN 18831952
William Lawrence STOUT
Eliza Jane “Janie” ALLAN 18861969
Walter Christian CHAPMAN 18821964
Cecilia May ALLAN 18891970
Sydney Edward ALLAN 18921954
Rubie Pearl JARMAN 18931944
Harriet SHEATHER 18541932
Alexander Andrew ALLAN 18481921
Stephen SHEATHER 18151855
Hannah TESTER 18171893
James SHEATHER
Jane GANDER
Richard TESTER
Hannah HISTED