Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Mary Anne Jane DOWELL

Dr. Victor Martin “Trik” TRIKOJUS CBE B.Sc D.Sc Ph.D 19021985
Lisucha Annie ENGELS 1984
Maurice TRIKOJUS 19061979
Private
Bertha TRIKOJUS 1908
Dr. Thomas N BOLGER
Jean MACPHERSON 19231997
Charlotte DREW 18791955
Martin August TRIKOJUS 1911
Andrew J MACPHERSON
Richard DREW 1882
Louisa Charlotte DREW 1862
James Vincent ROWSELL 1906
Ada May ROWSELL 19071990
Victor Harry ROWE 19031954
Cecil Donald “Gig” ROWSELL 19091971
Florence Esme BLANCH 1911
Milly Violet ROWSELL 1911
Leonard Vere HEATON 19141974
Ashley Alfred Harold ELPHICK 19161987
Lionel Gordon “Jack” ROWSELL 19131991
Margaret Matilda ELPHICK 19231988
ROWSELL 19151915
Reuben John “Tom” ROWSELL 19161994
Grace Isobel HOWLETT 19222012
Leslie Edward ROWSELL 19182009
Private
Private
Private
Eric Searl ROWSELL 19212004
Vilma Joy HAYWARD 19272002
Private
Ada Elizabeth HURRELL 19242000
Clarence Macleay “Clarrie” ROWSELL 19251988
Hazel Mary HAYWARD 19231987
Private
William Charles PERRIN 19211973
William THOMPSON 18791938
Martha Betty BROOKS 1962
John THOMPSON 18641864
Arthur S THOMPSON 18921962
Albert Eardley THOMPSON 18931976
Frederick C THOMPSON 18951895
Ernest Victor THOMPSON 18961974
Gladys C THOMPSON 1898
Peter Ray THOMPSON 19001967
Norris Drew THOMPSON 19031988
Sidney THOMPSON 19051983
Vivan THOMPSON 19081965
Keith A THOMPSON 1909
Harold William THOMPSON 19111987
Albert Vivien Alonzo Octavius THOMPSON 18671944
Alice COOPER 18721949
Mary Ann Nunn ROWSELL 18951948
Frederick BARNES
Elizabeth Elsie ROWSELL 18981988
Marsha Clara “Martha” THOMPSON 18681937
William ROWSELL 18451901
Mary Ann THOMPSON 18711872
Robert Douglas THOMPSON 18751955
Herbert Octavius THOMPSON 18771942
Charlotte REID
Clarri SHEWRING 1927
Gladys I ADAMS 1901
Private
Colin Hastings ADAMS 19041973
Private
William John ADAMS 19041967
Private
Leslie Ernest SCOTT 19271998
Private
Ronald James SCOTT 19291994
Private
Private
Mary Adelaide ADAMS 19081989
William George SCOTT 1906
Private
Private
Private
Adelaide THOMPSON 18791978
William John ADAMS 18751946
Dr. Victor Martin “Trik” TRIKOJUS CBE B.Sc D.Sc Ph.D 19021985
Lisucha Annie ENGELS 1984
Maurice TRIKOJUS 19061979
Private
Bertha TRIKOJUS 1908
Dr. Thomas N BOLGER
Private
Jean MACPHERSON 19231997
Charlotte DREW 18791955
Martin August TRIKOJUS 1911
Andrew J MACPHERSON
Ann Jane DREW 18431893
James DOYLE
William ROWSELL 18451901
John THOMPSON
Walter Vivian DICK 18831967
Amy Priscilla BENNETT 18861972
Minnie Alice WINTER 18941974
George DICK 18841885
William Valentine DICK 18871958
Theotista Catherine Phyllis “Katie” LATHAM 18911979
Ivy Agnes DICK 18891964
Maurice WALSH 1964
Bella DICK 18901976
John H HARDY
Thelma Eileen DICK 19221929
James Hastings DICK 18921973
Effie May WESLEY 18991923
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Arthur Morrison DICK 18941965
Elsie Nita GRAHAM 18981965
Herbert S DICK 18951952
Alice Mary DICK 18971990
Harry Thomas WALDRON 19221995
Private
Private
William Noel WALDRON 19221994
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Lucy Mabel DICK 18991979
William Henry “Willie” WALDRON 18991964
Peter N DICK 1902
Ethel ALLISON 19011941
Gordon D DICK 1904
Alice DENHAM 18651932
William Burgess Airey “Bill” DICK 18561951
Thomas DENHAM 18661901
Herbert G DENHAM 1868
George Alexander DENHAM 18691944
Peter N DENHAM 18711925
Goodena DENHAM 1873
Dorothy Margaret WRIGLEY 19021976
Henry Dayrell HERDSON 18981978
Jessie Isabel WRIGLEY 1904
Herbert Dayrell HALE 19031948
Private
Ena M WRIGLEY 19072000
Edward McKEE 18991961
James Macquarie WRIGLEY 19111997
Hilda Mary CALDECOAT 19091973
Keith Hastings WRIGLEY 19201945
Jessie Mead DENHAM 18751958
James WRIGLEY 18711942
Bellona B DENHAM 1876
Albert Vivian M DENHAM 18781954
Sarah Jane PLATT 18851982
Lena M OCHS 1903
Freda S OCHS 1906
George Emile Franiz OCHS 19102006
Private
Caroline Amelia DENHAM 18801926
George Phillip OCHS 18771969
Eva Irene DENHAM 1883
Selina Margaret S DREW 18441909
George Alexander Smith DENHAM 18411906
Alice Bowring C. DREW 18461924
Hugh McGREGOR
Eva BRETNALL 18731874
George J BRETNALL 1902
Myrtle E BRETNALL 1903
Athol W BRETNALL 1909
George BRETNALL 18751958
Ida Gertrude HARRIS 18791962
Eileen May BRETNALL 19041959
William BISHOP
Dorothy A BRETNALL 1906
Henry J FLANAGAN
Private
Private
Reginald Arthur BRETNALL 19091996
Private
Arthur BRETNALL 18771954
Mary Ann Theresa WOMSLEY 18761939
Percy BRETNALL 18791941
Horace BRETNALL 18811968
Leslie BRETNALL 18841903
Marsha Macquarie DREW 18501928
George BRETNALL
Clementina M DREW 18511932
Edward “Ted” WHITE 19011980
Nellie Victoria DUCK 19091990
Clarice D WHITE 1904
Elizabeth Jean WHITE 19061937
James Patrick GILLOGLY 19001967
Private
Allan Forbes WHITE 19081992
Marjorie Ellen Evelyn TROTTER 19082004
Donald Cameron WHITE 19101944
Christina WHITE 1913
Susannah COOMBES 18761956
Alexander WHITE 18651936
Stella A D COOPER 1896
Herbert Hamilton COOPER 18971983
Olive V M COOPER 1899
Lyall E J COOPER 1901
Alice S COOPER 1902
Mabel Ada COOPER 19051980
Godfrey Edward COLLING 19111962
Maud A COOPER 1905
Ina A COOPER 1909
Edwin George C COOPER 19101973
Gladys B COOPER 1912
Dulcie M COOPER 1914
Mary Ann COOMBES 18771950
Edwin Charles COOPER 18681952
Ruth COOMBES 18851979
Donald Cameron KENNEDY 18781947
Peter Norris COOMBES 18881970
Jane Wallis HOLLIS 18981948
Drucilla Macquarie DREW 18531949
Edward G COOMBES
Ethel Mary COOMBES 18841979
Patrick McCormack MARTIN 18861949
Elsie M COOMBES 1885
Bellona Beersheba COOMBES 18871977
Raymond George Benjamin SAVILLE 18861947
Bella COOMBES 18891960
John Graham WISELY 18811960
William Albert COOMBES 18911959
Percival Alonza COOMBES 18941976
Clementina W COOMBES 1895
Dowel Cyril COOMBES 18981966
Mary Ann Sarah DREW 18541943
William COOMBES
Unnamed DREW 1856
Albert Alonzo O. V. DREW 18561946
Maria BOOTH
Louisa Charlotte DREW 18581860
Bellona Bathshaba DREW 18591943
Mary Anne Jane DOWELL 18171894
Peter Norris DREW 18171884
James DOWELL
Ann
John DREW
Ruth BOWRING