Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Mary TIDYMAN

Leonora Mary VIAL 18941961
George Levi MORRIS 18931959
Constance Edith “Connie” VIAL 18951960
William KING 18951969
Hilda May VIAL 18991992
Keith Falkiner Wentworth WALLER 18981991
Doris VIAL 19021987
Francis Aloysius J CROWE 18941977
Cyril VIAL 19081908
Sarah Lydia GREGORY 18631940
Patrick George VIAL 18441933
Claude William GREGORY 18651865
Albert E GREGORY 19161916
Albert Edward “Bert” GREGORY 18661936
Ellen Gertrude “Gert” IRELAND 18771974
Raymond Francis GREGORY 18971983
Everitt “Ev” GREGORY 19011959
Ruth FOSTER 18951998
William GREGORY 19051905
Ann Aggett Fewins GREGORY 19061957
Norman Sutherland SANDEMAN 19011973
Harold GREGORY 19081961
Hazel FOSTER 19061991
Aimee GREGORY 19101985
Martin McLOUGHLIN 19141981
Lydia Gertrude GREGORY 19131988
Frank Wilson HOLWELL 19102002
Richard James “King” GREGORY 18681958
Emily MADDISON 18791964
Ilma Laurel GREGORY 19051994
Cecil Arthur WRIGHT 19081987
Vina Minnie GREGORY 19121997
Frederick RICHARDSON 18931985
William Herbert GREGORY 18701956
Mabel Susannah Marjorie DAVIS 18761968
Albert “Bert” GREGORY 18961918
Mabel SHAW 18981945
Francis James GREGORY 19001978
Vera PHENNAH 19091970
Elvie Edna COX 19022001
Harry GREGORY 18721944
Lydia GRAHAM 18761935
Elaine GREGORY 19101986
Donald Wilson GREGORY 19122002
Jean Marjorie MASON 19122007
Edwin Francis “Frank” GREGORY 18741947
Ann “Annie” WILSON 18821959
Charles Henry GEE 18991966
Theresa Ethel DAVIS 19021988
Gladys Edith “Glad” GEE 19041998
Edwin John HAMILTON 19031983
Enid May GEE 19161996
Stanley BARTLE 19131992
Edith Amelia “Edie” GREGORY 18761951
George Henry GEE 18661955
Annie Florence GREGORY 18781966
Frederick Dorsen Benjamin EDWARDS 18781964
Eva May “Amy” GREGORY 18801955
Edward Albert ELPHICK 18791947
Alan Charles McNAUGHTON 19111976
Nancy Pauline MASON 19121988
Charles William McNAUGHTON 19191975
Joy Francis ELLERTON 19212001
Aimee Aggett GREGORY 18851956
John Smith McNAUGHTON 18851937
Sidney George SLADE 18751967
William “Bill” GREGORY 18391931
Ann Aggett FEWINS 18431930
George Christopher GREGORY 18651865
Lily Elizabeth Rigby PRUDENCE 19021989
Rudolphe Herbert HOLLE 18891969
Ella Winifred PRUDENCE 19041976
Harry Arthur TIERNEY 18921966
William Gainsford Bruce “Bruce” PRUDENCE 19141984
Jessie Isabel MACGREGOR 1980
Ella GREGORY 18661955
William Ernest PRUDENCE 18751950
John Herbert GREGORY 18961899
Jack GREGORY 18991969
Vera Mary GREGORY 19051974
Charles Thomas RICHARDS 18971974
George Charles GREGORY 18691933
Mary Helen MILLER 18761945
John Cyril GREGORY 1894
Herbert John James GREGORY 18701918
Agnes Lavina MURPHY
Winifred Agnes GREGORY 18971960
Alfred Eric BALDWIN 18961966
Harry GREGORY 18991968
Annie PAGE 19011970
Percy Norman GREGORY 19001976
Vera Maude COWAN 19001968
Private
Norman Herbert GREGORY 19071962
Private
Joyce Floria WHYTE 19141997
Harry Nicholson GREGORY 18741940
Agnes Hynd WHITE 18771934
Arthur William Walter GREGORY 18771877
Elizabeth M GREGORY 18791879
John Alexander “Jack” HUGHES 19061976
Lorna Claire DOYLE 19112001
Ellen May HUGHES 19081989
Thomas John WELLER 19071943
Patrick FARRELL 1993
Minnie Nicholson GREGORY 18811934
George Henry HUGHES 18811938
Frederick John “Jack” GREGORY 19061964
Violet Mavis Ettie BOOKER 19141964
Victor William GREGORY 19081981
Eileen May STONEMAN 19111978
Mervyn E GREGORY 19101931
Cyril James GREGORY 19121984
Winifred Elizabeth “Winnie” MURPHY 19132001
Maisie B GREGORY 19141915
Lola Meryl “Merl” GREGORY 19171974
Eric Mervyn HAYLER 19111970
Fred Nicholson GREGORY 18831918
Maria SNADDEN 18891964
Nellie Nicholson COX 19091989
Alfred Allan BERWICK 19061978
Dorothy Emma COX 19091909
Charles Gregory COX 19111967
Mona Austral ROWLAND
Lorna Edna COX 19141997
Edgar Neil DALY 19131975
Keith JARMAIN 19121970
Leslie J COX 19181918
Ethel Nicholson GREGORY 18861959
Charles COX 18781919
Walter John WHITEHOUSE 18911959
Muriel Doris PALMER 19111912
Allan Reginald PALMER 19131982
Ruby PARKINSON 19091989
Francis Aubrey PALMER 19141999
Alice Winifred Allene RYDER 19161977
Clifford PALMER 19181993
Margaret Phoebe BRENNAN 1984
Emma Toye GREGORY 18911945
George William James PALMER 18891984
Vera May CHAMBERLAIN 19171917
John Gregory CHAMBERLAIN 19191977
Leila Helen Maude BERWICK 19091977
Norman Edward CHAMBERLAIN 19201996
May CHAMBERLAIN 19221922
Unnamed CHAMBERLAIN 19241924
Private
Alice Joyce JENNINGS 19291969
Private
Thelma J CHAMBERLAIN 19281928
CHAMBERLAIN 19301930
CHAMBERLAIN 19341934
Florence Maud GREGORY 18921959
Robert Hamilton CHAMBERLAIN 18951952
Leslie Victor GREGORY 19181918
Enid May GREGORY 19191975
Edgar Percy “Ted” TAMSETT 19151995
Athol William GREGORY 19231925
Joan Clare GREGORY 19271927
Colin William GREGORY 19332007
Private
Victor William GREGORY 18971971
Eva Wood GRANT 18981975
Esma Ann SIMPSON 19001989
Private
Private
Private
Private
Cecil Stanley GREGORY 19021964
Isabell Jane TAYLOR 19081970
John George Charles GREGORY 18431935
Winifred WILLIAMS 1887
Emma Toye EDWARDS 18591950
Edwin James HUTCHINGS 18881913
Francis Raymond “Frank” HUTCHINGS 18911951
Elvy May BLUNDELL 18901960
Ethel Miriam TEECE 19001966
Elsie Myra HUTCHINGS 18941972
Rev. Robert John HOWIE BA BTheol 18921949
Winifred Mary “Mary” HOOKWAY 18661932
Edwin “Ted” HUTCHINGS 18641937
Edwin Richard OWEN 18941960
Ivan J OWEN 18961896
Frederick John “Jack” OWEN 19011956
Gladys Eileen “Eileen” MILLER 19041973
Anne Nicholson “Annie” HOOKWAY 18681951
John Thomas “Jack” OWEN 18621919
William Nicholson WISBEY 1898
Gladys Daisy “Daisy” MORGAN 18992002
Eric John WISBEY 19031934
Naomi Sylvia Mary OATES 19061973
Ethel HOOKWAY 18711939
John William “Jack” WISBEY 18651942
William John HOOKWAY 18721875
William David “Will” MORGAN 18971945
Essie WINTER 18881985
Elizabeth Hazel MORGAN 19001994
Frank Morgan MELLER 18911982
Eleanor Bertha HOOKWAY 18751905
William Thomas MORGAN 18771934
Winifred May “Winnie” LARKIN 19021988
William TURNER 18961963
Agnes “Ness” HOOKWAY 18781947
Benjamin James “Ben” LARKIN 18741934
Lucy HOOKWAY 18801881
Lady Ermyn Winifred HOOKWAY BSc, DipEd 19111995
Rudolph William Cecil “Bill” KRIPPNER 19101975
Sir Nigel Hubert BOWEN AC, KBE, QC 19111994
Joyce Gwendoline HOOKWAY 19121999
Aubrey Trayhurn BRIDGER 19051954
John Nolland Brown CAMPBELL 19091994
Edmund James HOOKWAY 18821964
Sophia DUNCAN 18831971
Elizabeth GREGORY 18451934
James HOOKWAY 18431908
Annie WILLIAMSON 18681868
Agnes Mary “Cissie” WILLIAMSON 18941967
William James Henry “Snow” GOODMAN 18911951
Walter B WILLIAMSON 18971898
William Joseph WILLIAMSON 18971921
Robert Scott WILLIAMSON 19061920
Jean WILLIAMSON 19161997
Lewis Dyfan WILLIAMS 19121992
Allan Scott “Hickey” WILLIAMSON 19181994
Daisy Christie LEWIS 19171965
Jack WILLIAMSON 19202004
Private
Private
Selwyn Ivan CASEY 19232006
William James WILLIAMSON 18701943
Margaret SCOTT 18731915
Agnes SCOTT 18821960
Annie Myra BROWN 19001982
Aubrey Ellis BOWIE 19021974
Walter Joseph BROWN 19031980
Jeanie Isabella EGANS 19041978
Helen Lettuce BROWN 19061937
Harry Benjamin PEARCE 19081968
Oscar Nelson “Barry” BROWN 19131989
Private
Helen Helinor “Nellie” WILLIAMSON 18731943
David BROWN 18761957
Walter Henry WILLIAMSON 19021987
Anastasia Mary “Mollie” WILLIAMSON 19051991
Reginald Jacob BERTHOLD 18961944
Robert Joseph WILLIAMSON 18751956
Catherine Lavina BRUNIGES 18711956
Winifred Mary WILLIAMSON 19031966
Christian Robert UEBEL 19041973
Lindsay Dawson WILLIAMSON 19111969
Kathleen Myra DEVER 19112000
Grace Edith Bolner WILLIAMSON 19151960
William Robert LAWSON 19101973
Enoch Frank WILLIAMSON 18771966
Martha Louisa HIGGINS 18791967
Muriel Ellen WILLIAMSON 19031989
Walter Burton FADDY 19061969
Aubrey Kenneth Alfred WILLIAMSON 19051965
Nellie Violet ELSLEY 19111994
Phillis May WILLIAMSON 19091994
John Hamilton WATSON 19071956
Joseph Walter WILLIAMSON 18791935
Eva PONT 18791955
Margery McFarlane WILLIAMSON 19071996
Wallace Lotto JARMAN 19051975
Mary Mavis JENKINS 19152006
George Reaveley HUBBUCK 19141986
Private
Eric Robert DEW 19041995
Sarah Nicholson WILLIAMSON 18821966
McFARLANE
John Emlyn JENKINS 18811949
George James WILLIAMSON 18821882
Mattie Doreen WILL 19111994
George BRIGGS 19081966
Private
Roy William FAHL 19181984
Private
Private
Mary Jane WILLIAMSON 18861979
Arthur Roland WILL 18881980
Dulcie May WILSON 19131996
Walter David JONES 19241939
Private
Private
Private
Private
Lizzie Nicholson WILLIAMSON 18891977
Leslie N “Lou” WILSON
John JONES 18901956
Mary Ann GREGORY 18481928
Walter “Watty” WILLIAMSON 18461924
Joseph James GREGORY 18751876
Phyllis Mary “Phyll” GREGORY 19021986
Robert Oliver “Bob” HILL 18981997
Essie GREGORY 19041985
William Robert “Bill” TAYLOR 19011965
Ernest James “Ern” GREGORY 19081965
Thelma Catherine CURBY 19101958
Thelma CLARKE 19131965
Allan George GREGORY 19132017
Dorothy Jean “Dot” KIRKPATRICK 19141965
Private
Ernest Arthur GREGORY 18761960
Harriet Ada “Ada” STOW 18751969
Nina Clarice GREGORY 19061930
Thelma Mary GREGORY 19091970
Frederick Charles CAINES 19141981
Hubert James GREGORY 19111987
Eileen Elizabeth BOWER 1969
Pearl Helena GREGORY 19182002
William Henry JAMESON 19131971
Ida Vivienne GREGORY 19231990
Edward Leo VINCENT 19231998
Walter James GREGORY 18781956
Ada Elizabeth JENNINGS 18841956
Alice GREGORY 18801881
Arthur James GREGORY 18821882
Private
Private
Frank Nathaniel “Uncle Digger” VERDEN 19192000
Alan Edward “Bill” GREGORY 19191979
Private
Mary Marian GREGORY 19201986
Bruce HANKS 19101995
Private
Charles WEATHERSTONE 19232006
Jack GREGORY 19241985
Florence Evelyn HOWARD 1982
Private
Percy GREGORY 18841958
Lillian May JONES 18841960
Frances G BONAR 19061907
Jack BONAR 19071967
Ivy Caroline PUDDY 19102002
Elsie May ROBERTS 19211994
Myrtle Anne BONAR 19111986
James Alfred JOHNS 19122003
Edna Mary BONAR 19111969
Frederick John OTTO 19101968
Francis Gregory BONAR 19161966
Olga Madge Margaret BURGESS 19181998
Ethel GREGORY 18851960
Francis BONAR 18791960
Sidney Francis “Frank” GREGORY OAM 19151996
Joyce Florence “Poppy” ANDERSON 19142003
Private
George Edward LYELL 19131980
Private
Private
Private
Private
Archie “Arch” GREGORY 18871943
Lillian Rosa STERLAND 18881965
Veronica Mary GREGORY 19161994
Henrick Jan BRENDEL 19131993
Ian Sidney GREGORY 19282013
Private
Sidney GREGORY 18901945
Helen Louisa STERLAND 18921962
Walter Raymond “Ray” SHARPE 19121959
Thelma M FIELD 19122005
Elsie Irene Mary SHARPE 19142004
Harry Victor PUDDY 19111979
Mervyn James SHARPE 19161964
Catherine FULLER
Olive Margaret STANLEY 19272006
Private
Edwin Richard CALDWELL 19142002
Norman SHARPE 19251979
Esme HARDING 19261977
Elsie GREGORY 18921961
Walter Edward SHARP 18911968
Dennis James HICKS 19201993
Winifred Audrey “Audrey” BARLOW 19191980
Leslie Robert HICKS 19232002
Eileen Joan HINTON 19292004
Private
Nellie Lambert GREGORY 18961991
Robert James HICKS 18951969
Peter Edward BRANNON 1985
James GREGORY 18521924
Mary Ann HUDSON 18561909
Alan Nicholson GREGORY 18841911
Elizabeth Adrienne McDONALD 18861957
Kathleen Mary “Molly” GREGORY 19101982
Cyril Wallace Michael “Snowy” BARTZ 19081957
Maurice Rupert GUNNER 19101996
Alan Dudley GREGORY 19141992
Thelma Isabella WINTERBOTTOM 19152011
Jack GREGORY 19151988
Amanda Rebecca AH CHEE 19161984
Amelia May “Millie” LEIGH 19221970
Robert Preston GREGORY 19251958
Cyril Preston “Mick” GREGORY 18861967
Clarice Lillian GARRADD 18911940
Dorothy Eileen HOLLAND 18951967
Eva Mary “Eve” GREGORY 18881953
June Scott GREGORY 19231977
Albert Keith HARRIS 19201984
Betty Iris GREGORY 19252000
Jan WALANDOUW 19191990
Francis Alfred MACKEY 19151978
Private
Private
Philip Mark MAHLER 19231982
Harold Robert GREGORY 18961967
Viola May LINKENBAGH 18981949
Joseph GREGORY 18591944
Mary Scott JOWETT 18551923
Sarah NICHOLSON 18121880
William GREGORY 18061893
Agnes NICHOLSON 1815
John NICHOLSON 1817
Eleanor NICHOLSON 1819
Mary NICHOLSON 1822
John FARQUHARSON 1851
John Campbell FARQUHARSON 1877
Mary Elizabeth FARQUHARSON 1878
Thomas Shippen FARQUHARSON 1880
John Adan FARQUHARSON 1882
Frank FARQUHARSON 1885
Annie FARQUHARSON 1887
Ada FARQUHARSON 1888
Francis FARQUHARSON 1853
Mary SHIPPIN
Elizabeth FARQUHARSON 1861
David FARQUHARSON 1865
Joseph T FARQUHARSON 1867
Elizabeth NICHOLSON 1824
John C FARQUHARSON 18261901
James NICHOLSON 1826
Frances NICHOLSON 1829
Mary TIDYMAN 1789
Dennis NICHOLSON 17891830
Joseph SEWELL
John TIDYMAN 1761
Mary WORREL 1760
John TIDYMAN 1729
Isabel DIXON 1736
John TIDYMAN 17031762
Tamar HELLON 17011769
Joseph TIDYMAN 1708
Susan BROUNE
John HELLON
Margaret BENN
John DIXON
Elizabeth JACKSON
Richard WORREL 1766
Mary HARRIS
Dennis NICHOLSON 17531827
Sarah BOWMAN 17521824