Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eleanor May MILLSAge: 84 years18691953

Name
Eleanor May MILLS
Given names
Eleanor May
Surname
MILLS
Married name
Eleanor May SMALL
Also known as
Ellenor M MILLS
Birth about 1869
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 25
Citation details: 5866/1869 MILLS ELEANOR M GEORGE MARY ARMIDALE
MarriageEdwin Morton SMALLView this family
May 1890 (Age 21 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 25
Citation details: 3830/1890 SMALL EDWIN M MILLS ELLENOR M GRAFTON
Death of a husbandEdwin Morton SMALL
about 1916 (Age 47 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 25
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3658/1916 SMALL EDWIN M GEORGE ELIZA A GRAFTON
Death about 1953 (Age 84 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20149/1953 SMALL ELEANOR MARY GEORGE MARY CHATSWOOD
Family with Edwin Morton SMALL - View this family
husband
Edwin Morton SMALL
Birth: April 15, 1864 32 23Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1916Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Eleanor May MILLS
Birth: about 1869Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1953Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: May 1890Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 25
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5866/1869 MILLS ELEANOR M GEORGE MARY ARMIDALE
MarriageHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 25
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3830/1890 SMALL EDWIN M MILLS ELLENOR M GRAFTON
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20149/1953 SMALL ELEANOR MARY GEORGE MARY CHATSWOOD
SourceHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 25
Note: This is a MS Word document of 35 pages and 12,688 words evidencing a lot of work. Mostly it comprises BDM data. No sources are given and there are some errors.