Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Robert Henry FIELDER1955

Name
Robert Henry FIELDER
Given names
Robert Henry
Surname
FIELDER
Also known as
Robert Henry FIEDLER
Birthyes

Birth of a sisterMargaret Helen FIEDLER
about 1898
Citation details: 8519/1898 FIEDLER MARGARET H EDWARD W F CATHERINE WICKHAM
Death of a motherCatherine BLANCH
about 1903
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8466/1903 FIEDLER CATHERINE EDWARD CATHERINE WICKHAM
Marriage of a half-siblingEdward Stephen PEZELYEva R GARDINERView this family
about 1907
Citation details: 1504/1907 PEZELY EDWARD S GARDINER EVA R HAMILTON
Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine HAWKINS
July 15, 1907
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7151/1907 BLANCH CATHERINE 88 YRS WICKHAM WICKHAM
Marriage of a half-siblingCharles W HAYESCecilia Martha PEZELYView this family
about 1908
Citation details: 4861/1908 HAYES CHARLES W PEZELY CECILIA M HAMILTON
Marriage of a half-siblingThomas Matthew PEZELYAnnie Alexandra BALLView this family
about 1911
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 22
Citation details: 3531/1911 PEZELY THOMAS M BALL ANNIE A WICKHAM
Marriage of a half-siblingClement REILLYCecilia Martha PEZELYView this family
about April 1916
Citation details: 4847/1916 REILLY CLEMENT HAYES CECILIA M SYDNEY
Marriage of a half-siblingEdward Stephen PEZELYElizabeth TURNERView this family
about 1918
Citation details: 6475/1918 PEZELY EDWARD S TURNER ELIZABETH HAMILTON
Marriage of a siblingEdward Samuel FIEDLERMary J MEARSView this family
about 1919
Citation details: 15726/1919 FIELDER EDWARD S MEARS MARY J PARRAMATTA
Death of a half-brotherThomas Matthew PEZELY
about 1933
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22307/1933 PEZELY THOMAS M THOMAS CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Death of a half-brotherEdward Stephen PEZELY
about 1945
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 22
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10496/1945 PEZELY EDWARD STEPHEN THOMAS CATHERINE MAYFIELD
Death of a half-sisterCecilia Martha PEZELY
about 1954

Death about 1955
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13466/1955 FIELDER ROBERT HENRY EDWARD FREDERICK W CATHERINE ISLINGTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1889Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
sister
Minnie C FIEDLER
Birth: about 1891 29Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1893Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
brother
Albert P FIEDLER
Birth: about 1893 31Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1893Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
brother
Edward Samuel FIEDLER
Birth: about 1896 34Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
himself
sister
Margaret Helen FIEDLER
Birth: about 1898 36Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Mother’s family with Thomas PEZELY - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: December 14, 1881Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
13 months
half-sister
Frances C PEZELY
Birth: about 1882 40 20Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1882Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
half-brother
Thomas Matthew PEZELY
Birth: about 1885 43 23Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1933Carrington, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
half-brother
4 years
half-sister
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13466/1955 FIELDER ROBERT HENRY EDWARD FREDERICK W CATHERINE ISLINGTON
SourceDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13466/1955 FIELDER ROBERT HENRY EDWARD FREDERICK W CATHERINE ISLINGTON