Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Howard George MAHERAge: 78 years18801958

Name
Howard George MAHER
Given names
Howard George
Surname
MAHER
Also known as
George Howard MAHAR
Birth about 1880
Citation details: 23297/1880 MAHAR GEORGE HOWARD MATTHEW HARRIET RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageMaria Blanche RAVELLView this family
about 1920 (Age 40 years)
Citation details: 14590/1920 MAHER HOWARD G RAVELL MARIA B TAREE
Publication: Newspaper
Occupation
Dam sinker

Publication: Newspaper
Death May 2, 1958 (Age 78 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12668/1958 MAHER HOWARD GEORGE MATTHEW HARRIET TAREE
Burial
Address: Anglican portion, Row D/23
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Maher - Howard George and Maria Blanche
Maher - Howard George and Maria Blanche

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.


Maher - Howard George - Maria Blanche
Maher - Howard George - Maria Blanche

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Maria Blanche RAVELL - View this family
himself
Howard George MAHER
Birth: about 1880Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 2, 1958Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Maria Blanche RAVELL
Birth: November 8, 1891 45 34Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 18, 1968Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1920Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23297/1880 MAHAR GEORGE HOWARD MATTHEW HARRIET RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14590/1920 MAHER HOWARD G RAVELL MARIA B TAREE
MarriageRavells' Double Tragedy
Publication: Newspaper
OccupationRavells' Double Tragedy
Publication: Newspaper
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12668/1958 MAHER HOWARD GEORGE MATTHEW HARRIET TAREE
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14590/1920 MAHER HOWARD G RAVELL MARIA B TAREE
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other