Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Frances Josephine NOWLANAge: 85 years18851970

Name
Frances Josephine NOWLAN
Given names
Frances Josephine
Surname
NOWLAN
Married name
Frances Josephine BLANCH
Also known as
Francis Josephine BLANCH
Birth about 1885
Citation details: 22146/1885 NOWLAN FRANCES J THOMAS E ELIZABETH TAREE
Religious marriageDavid Vero BLANCHView this family
about 1907 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 2580/1907 BLANCH DAVID V NOWLAN FRANCES J TAREE
Text:

Methodist Church

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 429
Birth of a son
#1
Raymond Clyde “Joe” BLANCH
about 1911 (Age 26 years)

Death of a husbandDavid Vero BLANCH
September 1, 1957 (Age 72 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22617/1957 BLANCH DAVID VERO DAVID JANE WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 429
Death of a sonRaymond Clyde “Joe” BLANCH
October 28, 1969 (Age 84 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 35799/1969 BLANCH RAYMOND CLYDE DAVID VERO FRANCES JOSEPHINE WINGHAM
ResidenceDavid Vero BLANCHView this family

Note: Lived here for several years before moving to Wherrol Flat.
ResidenceDavid Vero BLANCHView this family

Death April 2, 1970 (Age 85 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24842/1970 BLANCH FRANCES JOSEPHINE EDWARD AGED 85 YRS TAREE
Burial
Cemetery: Wingham General
Blanch - Frances Josephine
Blanch - Frances Josephine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with David Vero BLANCH - View this family
husband
David Vero BLANCH
Birth: July 8, 1879 41 30Forster, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 1, 1957Wherrol Flat, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1907Kundibakh, , New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 22146/1885 NOWLAN FRANCES J THOMAS E ELIZABETH TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2580/1907 BLANCH DAVID V NOWLAN FRANCES J TAREE
Text:

Methodist Church

MarriageMatthews Family History
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 429
ResidenceMatthews Family History
ResidenceMatthews Family History
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24842/1970 BLANCH FRANCES JOSEPHINE EDWARD AGED 85 YRS TAREE
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
DeathMatthews Family History
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2580/1907 BLANCH DAVID V NOWLAN FRANCES J TAREE
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other


NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other