Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lorne John LAXTONAge: 73 years19292002

Name
Lorne John LAXTON
Given names
Lorne John
Surname
LAXTON
Also known as
Jack McPHERSON
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Birth February 22, 1929 29 25
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth “Lizzie” SINCLAIR
August 25, 1944 (Age 15 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 2
Death of a maternal grandfatherHector Thomas BLANCH
April 2, 1951 (Age 22 years)
Address: Nambour Hospital
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 2
MarriageFrances DAVISView this family
1952 (Age 22 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 3
Death of a motherThelma Gladys BLANCH
January 1983 (Age 53 years)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Death of a wifeFrances DAVIS
September 12, 1998 (Age 69 years)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 3
Death May 30, 2002 (Age 73 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 3
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 1926Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
brother
Private
himself
Lorne John LAXTON
Birth: February 22, 1929 29 25Nambour, , Queensland, Australia
Death: May 30, 2002Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
brother
Private
Mother’s family with Private - View this family
step-father
Private
mother
Family with Frances DAVIS - View this family
himself
Lorne John LAXTON
Birth: February 22, 1929 29 25Nambour, , Queensland, Australia
Death: May 30, 2002Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
wife
Marriage: 1952Rockhampton, , Queensland, Australia
son
Private
daughter
Private

BirthHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
BirthMatthews Family History
MarriageHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 3
MarriageMatthews Family History
NameHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
NameMatthews Family History
DeathHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 3
SourceHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Note: This is a MS Word document of 35 pages and 12,688 words evidencing a lot of work. Mostly it comprises BDM data. No sources are given and there are some errors.