Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Marjory E GULLIVER1891

Name
Marjory E GULLIVER
Given names
Marjory E
Surname
GULLIVER
Married name
Marjory E HEARNE
Also known as
Marjorie E GULLIVER
Birth about 1891
Citation details: 5056/1891 GULLIVER MARJORY E FRANCIS ESTHER A BALLINA
Birth of a sisterLillian Claudine GULLIVER
about 1893 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 4915/1893 GULLIVER LILIAN C FRANCIS ESTHER A BALLINA
Birth of a sisterIvy M GULLIVER
about 1896 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 2440/1896 GULLIVER IVY M FRANCIS ESTHER A CASINO
Birth of a sisterRuby GULLIVER
about 1897 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 11356/1897 GULLIVER RUBY FRANCIS ESTHER A CASINO
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a brotherStanley W GULLIVER
about 1898 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 29711/1898 GULLIVER STANLEY W FRANCIS ESTHER A CASINO
Birth of a brotherEdward GULLIVER
about 1904 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherEdward GULLIVER
about 1904 (Age 13 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8914/1904 GULLIVER EDWARD FRANCIS ESTHER A CASINO
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Donald PARKERRuby GULLIVERView this family
about 1921 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 3107/1921 PARKER WILLIAM D GULLIVER RUBY CASINO
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a sisterLillian Claudine GULLIVER
about 1939 (Age 48 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12053/1939 HICKLAND LILLIAN CLAUDINE FRANCIS ESTHER LISMORE
Death of a brotherFrancis George GULLIVER
about 1962 (Age 71 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14111/1962 GULLIVER FRANCIS GEORGE FRANCIS ESTHER ANN NEWCASTLE
Death of a sisterRuby GULLIVER
about 1967 (Age 76 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 35676/1967 PARKER RUBY FRANCIS -- LISMORE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1888Lismore, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Francis George GULLIVER
Birth: about 1889Lismore, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Lillian Claudine GULLIVER
Birth: about 1893Ballina, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Lismore, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Ruby GULLIVER
Birth: about 1897Casino, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Lismore, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
Edward GULLIVER
Birth: about 1904Casino, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1904Casino, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5056/1891 GULLIVER MARJORY E FRANCIS ESTHER A BALLINA
SourceMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1385/1915 HEARNE ARTHUR F GULLIVER MARJORIE E CASINO
NSW BDM Icon
NSW BDM Icon

Type: Other