Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ralph RAEAge: 46 years18341880

Name
Ralph RAE
Given names
Ralph
Surname
RAE
Also known as
Ralf RAE
Citation details: V1855473 43B/1855 RAE RALF BLANCH ANNE MA
Birth January 25, 1834
Religious marriageAnne BLANCHView this family
October 24, 1855 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: V1855473 43B/1855 RAE RALF BLANCH ANNE MA
Text:

The MA indicates the marriage was acording to the rights of the Church of England and associated with the Australian Agricultural Company at Dungog, Eldon, Stroud or Uffington.

Death December 30, 1880 (Age 46 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9555/1881 RAE RALPH UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NEWCASTLE
Family with Anne BLANCH - View this family
himself
Ralph RAE
Birth: January 25, 1834Culross, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: December 30, 1880Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Woman Pioneer IconAnne BLANCH
Birth: September 25, 1831 46 42Rolvenden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Death: December 7, 1896Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: October 24, 1855Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthAustin-McQuire Genealogy Web Site
BirthMatthews Family History
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1855473 43B/1855 RAE RALF BLANCH ANNE MA
Text:

The MA indicates the marriage was acording to the rights of the Church of England and associated with the Australian Agricultural Company at Dungog, Eldon, Stroud or Uffington.

MarriageAustin-McQuire Genealogy Web Site
MarriageMatthews Family History
NameMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1855473 43B/1855 RAE RALF BLANCH ANNE MA
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9555/1881 RAE RALPH UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NEWCASTLE
DeathAustin-McQuire Genealogy Web Site
DeathMatthews Family History
SourceAustin-McQuire Genealogy Web Site