Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Annie G JEFFRESSAge: 81 years18951976

Name
Annie G JEFFRESS
Given names
Annie G
Surname
JEFFRESS
Married name
Annie G STEELE
Also known as
Annie STEELE-SMITH
Birth about 1895 27
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Citation details: 3004/1895 JEFFRESS ANNIE G WILLIAM H ANNIE S DRUMMOYNE
Birth of a sisterNellie May JEFFRESS
about 1896 (Age 12 months)
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Citation details: 30295/1896 JEFFRESS NELLIE M WILLIAM H ANNIE S DRUMMOYNE
Birth of a sisterFlorence Lillian JEFFRESS
about 1899 (Age 4 years)
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Citation details: 2716/1899 JEFFRESS FLORENCE L WILLIAM H ANNIE S DRUMMOYNE
MarriageEdward M STEELEView this family
about 1921 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 16478/1921 STEELE EDWARD M JEFFRESS ANNIE G YOUNG
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry Robert JEFFRESS
July 16, 1925 (Age 30 years)
Publication: Attachment to email to Stuart on 2 Jun 2007.
Citation details: 10124/1925 JEFFRESS HENRY R WILLIAM DRUMMOYNE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherEmma Elizabeth BALDWIN
October 17, 1927 (Age 32 years)
Publication: Attachment to email to Stuart on 2 Jun 2007.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17713/1927 JEFFRESS EMMA E WILLIAM SARAH DRUMMOYNE
Marriage of a siblingStanley Theodore MANWARINGFlorence Lillian JEFFRESSView this family
about 1938 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: 2421/1938 MANWARING STANLEY THEODORE JEFFRESS FLORENCE LILLIAN MURRUMBURRAH
Death of a fatherWilliam Henry JEFFRESS
about 1957 (Age 62 years)
Publication: Attachment to email to Stuart on 2 Jun 2007.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33237/1957 JEFFRESS WILLIAM HENRY HENRY ROBERT EMMA ELIZABETH YOUNG
Death of a sisterNellie May JEFFRESS
about 1968 (Age 73 years)
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4618/1968 GAULT NELLIE MAY WILLIAM HENRY ANNIE SOPHIA SYDNEY
Death about 1976 (Age 81 years)
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2575/1976 STEELE-SMITH ANNIE WILLIAM ANNIE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1894Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Annie G JEFFRESS
Birth: about 1895 27Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Nellie May JEFFRESS
Birth: about 1896 28Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Family with Edward M STEELE - View this family
husband
herself
Annie G JEFFRESS
Birth: about 1895 27Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1921Young, New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private

BirthJeffress Family History
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3004/1895 JEFFRESS ANNIE G WILLIAM H ANNIE S DRUMMOYNE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16478/1921 STEELE EDWARD M JEFFRESS ANNIE G YOUNG
DeathJeffress Family History
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2575/1976 STEELE-SMITH ANNIE WILLIAM ANNIE
SourceJeffress Family History
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Note: I have not included this document as a source as it contains details of living people.