Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Roy James Berthold STEHRAge: 7918981977

Name
Roy James Berthold STEHR
Given names
Roy James Berthold
Surname
STEHR
Also known as
Roy James Berthold STEER
Birth about 1898 22
Citation details: 3016/1898 STEHR ROY J B FREDERICK A ADA E GLEBE
Birth of a sisterGladys L STEHR
about 1899 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 30372/1899 STEHR GLADYS L FREDERICK A ADA E GLEBE
Birth of a brotherFrederick George STEHR
about 1902 (Age 4)
Citation details: 31501/1902 STEHR FREDERICK C FREDERICK A ADA E GLEBE
Death of a maternal grandmotherEliza Charlotte HOLLEBONE
March 21, 1904 (Age 6)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1248/1904 JEFFRESS ELIZA C AUGUSTUS MATILDA GLEBE
Death of a maternal grandfatherJames JEFFRESS
April 3, 1911 (Age 13)
Citation details: 5506/1911 JEFFRESS JAMES WILLIAM SARAH GLEBE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
MarriageVera T. CARTERView this family
about 1921 (Age 23)
Citation details: 5013/1921 STEER ROY J B CARTER VERA T SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingLeopold V. W. COXGladys L STEHRView this family
about 1922 (Age 24)
Citation details: 14196/1922 COX LEOPOLD V W STEER GLADYS L DRUMMOYNE
Death of a brotherFrederick George STEHR
about 1956 (Age 58)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 28618/1956 STEER FREDERICK GEORGE FREDERICK ALEXANDER ADA EVELYN BALMAIN
Death of a motherAda Evelyn JEFFRESS
1964 (Age 66)
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 34453/1964 STEER (STEHR) ADA EVELYN JAMES ELIZA BALMAIN
Death about 1977 (Age 79)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16926/1977 STEER ROY JAMES BERTHOLD FREDERICK GEORGE ADA EVELYN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1897Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Frederick George STEHR
Birth: about 1902 26Glebe, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Vera T. CARTER - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1921Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3016/1898 STEHR ROY J B FREDERICK A ADA E GLEBE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5013/1921 STEER ROY J B CARTER VERA T SYDNEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16926/1977 STEER ROY JAMES BERTHOLD FREDERICK GEORGE ADA EVELYN
SourceJeffress Family History
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Note: I have not included this document as a source as it contains details of living people.