Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Annie Sophia BEAKE

Name
Annie Sophia BEAKE
Given names
Annie Sophia
Surname
BEAKE
Also known as
Ann T. BEAKE
Married name
Annie Sophia JEFFRESS
Birthyes

MarriageWilliam Henry JEFFRESSView this family
1894
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Citation details: 3393/1894 JEFFRESS WILLIAM H BEAKE ANNA T DRUMMOYNE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Annie G JEFFRESS
about 1895
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Citation details: 3004/1895 JEFFRESS ANNIE G WILLIAM H ANNIE S DRUMMOYNE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Nellie May JEFFRESS
about 1896
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Citation details: 30295/1896 JEFFRESS NELLIE M WILLIAM H ANNIE S DRUMMOYNE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Florence Lillian JEFFRESS
about 1899
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Citation details: 2716/1899 JEFFRESS FLORENCE L WILLIAM H ANNIE S DRUMMOYNE
Marriage of a childEdward M STEELEAnnie G JEFFRESSView this family
about 1921
Citation details: 16478/1921 STEELE EDWARD M JEFFRESS ANNIE G YOUNG
Marriage of a childStanley Theodore MANWARINGFlorence Lillian JEFFRESSView this family
about 1938
Citation details: 2421/1938 MANWARING STANLEY THEODORE JEFFRESS FLORENCE LILLIAN MURRUMBURRAH
Death of a husbandWilliam Henry JEFFRESS
about 1957
Publication: Attachment to email to Stuart on 2 Jun 2007.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33237/1957 JEFFRESS WILLIAM HENRY HENRY ROBERT EMMA ELIZABETH YOUNG
Death of a daughterNellie May JEFFRESS
about 1968
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4618/1968 GAULT NELLIE MAY WILLIAM HENRY ANNIE SOPHIA SYDNEY
Death of a daughterAnnie G JEFFRESS
about 1976
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2575/1976 STEELE-SMITH ANNIE WILLIAM ANNIE
Deathyes

Family with William Henry JEFFRESS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1894Drummoyne, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Annie G JEFFRESS
Birth: about 1895 27Drummoyne, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Nellie May JEFFRESS
Birth: about 1896 28Drummoyne, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter

MarriageJeffress Family History
Publication: Word document forwarded to Stuart Gregory on 3 June 2007
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3393/1894 JEFFRESS WILLIAM H BEAKE ANNA T DRUMMOYNE
SourceGluyas-Yvonne-Ancestral Details
Publication: Attachment to email to Stuart on 2 Jun 2007.
Note: This ancestral note contains details of living people. As a result the contents is not included. Further details can be obtained from Stuart or direct to Yvonne Gluyas.