Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Caroline HUCKSTADT1887

Name
Caroline HUCKSTADT
Given names
Caroline
Surname
HUCKSTADT
Also known as
Caroline HUCKSTED
Birth about 1887 60 49
Citation details: HUCKSTED CAROLINE 20091/1887 JACOB MARY DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingJames HERBERTAnnie HUCKSTADTView this family
about 1887
Citation details: 4663/1887 HERBERT JAMES HUKSTEDT ANNIE PATERSON
Marriage of a siblingWilliam SOPERElizabeth M HUCKSTADTView this family
about 1894 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 3478/1894 SOPER WILLIAM HUCKSTADT ELIZABETH M DUNGOG
Death of a fatherJacob HUCKSTADT
May 10, 1894 (Age 7 years)
Text:

Huckstadt Jacob 1827? 10 May 1894 67 h/Mary Bendolba Anglican NSW Ang Unmarked

Citation details: HUICKSTADT JACOB 4921/1894 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingJacob HUCKSTADTMary Matilda DANIELView this family
about 1917 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 12756/1917 HUXTED JACOB DANIEL MARY M PATERSON
Marriage of a siblingEdward HUCKSTADTLouisa M DANIELSView this family
about 1922 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 15944/1922 HUCKSTADT EDWARD DANIELS LOUISA M DUNGOG
Death of a motherMary BELCHER
March 14, 1925 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: HUCKSTADT MARY 4529/1925 JOHN DUNGOG
Death of a brotherHenry Joachim HUCKSTADT
November 14, 1936 (Age 49 years)
Citation details: HUCKSTADT HENRY JOACHIM 24237/1936 JACOB MARY DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherAlfred HUCKSTADT
about 1943 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: HUCKSTADT ALFRED 6433/1943 JACOB MARY WEST MAITLAND
Death of a brotherFrederick William HUCKSTADT
November 11, 1945 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: HUCKSTADT FREDERICK 24335/1945 JACOB MARY DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherEdward HUCKSTADT
November 18, 1950 (Age 63 years)
Citation details: HUCKSTADT EDWARD 4505/1951 JACOB MARY DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterAnnie HUCKSTADT
about 1961 (Age 74 years)
Citation details: HERBERT ANNIE 15524/1961 JACOB MARY WALLSEND
Death of a sisterElizabeth M HUCKSTADT
July 4, 1966 (Age 79 years)
Citation details: SOPER ELIZABETH 33372/1966 JACOB MARY DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1865Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Henry Joachim HUCKSTADT
Birth: about 1868 41 30New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 14, 1936Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Frederick William HUCKSTADT
Birth: about 1873 46 35Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 11, 1945Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Alfred HUCKSTADT
Birth: about 1875 48 37Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1943West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Edward HUCKSTADT
Birth: about 1879 52 41Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 18, 1950Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
herself

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HUCKSTED CAROLINE 20091/1887 JACOB MARY DUNGOG