Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Frederick EYBAge: 19111911

Name
Frederick EYB
Given names
Frederick
Surname
EYB
Also known as
William EYB
Birth about 1911 56 41
Citation details: EYB FREDERICK 27464/1911 FREDERICK ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph Frederick EYB
June 1, 1911
Text:

Eyb Joseph Frederick 12 Oct 1824 1 Jun 1911 86 son/Johannes & Rosina (Jung); b. Grunbach, Germany; h/Maria Magdolena (Schachterle) Paterson Anglican Church NSW

Citation details: EYB JOSEPH F 11675/1911 87 YRS PATERSON PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death August 18, 1911
Citation details: EYB FREDERICK 9903/1911 FREDERICK ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: The headstone for Frederick/William is inscribed with the day of his death as the 20th.
Burial
Religion: Presbyterian
Eyb - Frederick, Elizabeth and William
Eyb - Frederick, Elizabeth and William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1890West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Alick EYB
Birth: about 1892 37 22Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Charles EYB
Birth: April 10, 1897 43 27Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 21, 1984New South Wales, Australia
11 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Frederick EYB
Birth: about 1911 56 41Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 18, 1911Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother

BirthE - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: EYB FREDERICK 27464/1911 FREDERICK ELIZABETH DUNGOG
DeathE - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: EYB FREDERICK 9903/1911 FREDERICK ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Eyb - Frederick, Elizabeth and William
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index