Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Allen SIMMONSAge: 83 years18521935

Name
Allen SIMMONS
Given names
Allen
Surname
SIMMONS
Also known as
Allan SIMMONS
Birth about 1852 45 34
Citation details: SIMMONS ALLEN 3127/1852 V18523127 38A WILLIAM CAROLINE
Birth of a sisterCharlotte SIMMONS
about 1855 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS CHARLOTTE 179/1855 V1855179 42A WILLIAM CAROLINE
Marriage of a siblingJames SIMMONSSusannah HENWOODView this family
September 2, 1863 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 1822/1863 SIMMONS JAMES HENWOOD SUSANNAH DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherWilliam Ford SIMMONS
July 21, 1873 (Age 21 years)

Note: I am unable to find a relevant death registration in NSW for this death date. I have found the follo…
Death of a sisterWinifred SIMMONS
January 25, 1875 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS WINIFRED 7254/1875 WILLIAM CAROLINE MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageEsther Agnes GOODWINView this family
about 1881 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 4667/1881 SIMMONS ALLEN GOODWIN ESTHER WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a daughter
#1
Lydia Laurestina SIMMONS
about 1882 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS LYDIA LAURESTINA 28972/1882 ALLEN ALEXANDER ESTHER AGNES WOLLOMBI
Birth of a daughter
#2
Esther W SIMMONS
about 1884 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS ESTHER W 33978/1884 ALLAN ESTHER A MILLFIELD
Birth of a daughter
#3
Eunice E SIMMONS
calculated February 1886 (Age 34 years)

Text:

Simmons Eunice E Feb 1886? 4 May 1887 0 Campbells Hill NSW Ang B2, 8

Death of a daughterEunice E SIMMONS
May 2, 1887 (Age 35 years)
Text:

Simmons Eunice E Feb 1886? 4 May 1887 0 Campbells Hill NSW Ang B2, 8

Citation details: SIMMONS EUNICE E 9998/1887 ALLAN ESTHER EAST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a daughterEunice E SIMMONS
May 4, 1887 (Age 35 years)
Address: B 2 Plot 8
Religion: Anglican
Simmons - William Ford, Winefrid, Caroline and Eunice
Simmons - William Ford, Winefrid, Caroline and Eunice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a son
#4
William Edgar Allan SIMMONS
about 1888 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS WILLIAM E A 26865/1888 ALLAN ESTHER A EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a child
#5
Lovick M SIMMONS
about 1892 (Age 40 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS LOVICK M 21186/1892 ALLAN ESTHER EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#6
Milton L SIMMONS
about 1897 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS MILTON L 23146/1897 ALLAN ESTHER EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#7
Alcorn SIMMONS
about 1900 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS ALCORN 32761/1900 ALLAN ESTHER EAST MAITLAND
Death of a motherCaroline
March 2, 1906 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS CAROLINE 1915/1906 EDWARD CHARLOTTE EAST MAITLAND
Death of a brotherJames SIMMONS
May 7, 1923 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS JAMES 9000/1923 WILLIAM F CAROLINE DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherWilliam Ford SIMMONS
November 25, 1923 (Age 71 years)

Text:

Simmons William Ford 1845? 25 Nov 1923 78 son/William & Caroline; h/Elizabeth (Fisher) Bendolba Anglican NSW Ang Unmarked

Citation details: SIMMONS WILLIAM F 20812/1923 WILLIAM CAROLINE DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death July 22, 1935 (Age 83 years)
Citation details: SIMMONS ALLAN 18239/1935 WILLIAM F CAROLINE EAST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row 9
Religion: Anglican
Simmons - Allan, Esther Agnes and Edgar
Simmons - Allan, Esther Agnes and Edgar

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
6 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Winifred SIMMONS
Birth: about 1847 40 29New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 25, 1875Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
Family with Esther Agnes GOODWIN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1881West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Eunice E SIMMONS
Birth: calculated February 1886 34 24
Death: May 2, 1887East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
William Edgar Allan SIMMONS
Birth: about 1888 36 26East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 1, 1938East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
child
6 years
son
4 years
son

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SIMMONS ALLEN 3127/1852 V18523127 38A WILLIAM CAROLINE
MarriageS - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4667/1881 SIMMONS ALLEN GOODWIN ESTHER WEST MAITLAND
DeathS - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SIMMONS ALLAN 18239/1935 WILLIAM F CAROLINE EAST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Simmons - Allan, Esther Agnes and Edgar
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index