Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sydney Samuel WATTAge: 68 years19061975

Name
Sydney Samuel WATT
Given names
Sydney Samuel
Surname
WATT
Also known as
Sidney Samuel WATT
Birth March 2, 1906
Citation details: WATT SYDNEY S 17065/1906 JAMES ALICE A PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJohn E WATT
about 1908 (Age 21 months)
Citation details: WATT JOHN E 7204/1908 JAMES ALICE A PATERSON
Birth of a brotherHenry J WATT
about 1910 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: WATT HENRY J 7483/1910 JAMES ALICE A PATERSON
Birth of a sisterRuby M WATT
about 1910 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: WATT RUBY M 7486/1910 JAMES ALICE A PATERSON
Birth of a sisterCaroline WATT
about 1912 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: WATT CAROLINE 8396/1912 JAMES ALICE A PATERSON
Death of a sisterCaroline WATT
about 1912 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: WATT CAROLINE 2984/1912 JAMES ALICE A PATERSON
Birth of a brotherBaden P WATT
about 1913 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: WATT BADEN P 21887/1913 JAMES ALICE A PATERSON
Birth of a sisterEthel May WATT
about 1915 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: WATT ETHEL M 23428/1915 JAMES ALICE A SCONE
MarriageNellie SIMMONSView this family
about 1937 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 9715/1937 WATT SIDNEY SAMUEL SIMMONS NELLIE DUNGOG
Death of a sisterEthel May WATT
about 1969 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: WATT ETHEL MAY 36980/1969 JAMES ALICE MAITLAND
Death February 8, 1975 (Age 68 years)
Citation details: WATT SIDNEY SAMUEL 101033/1975 JAMES ALICE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row Z
Religion: Anglican
Watt - Sid and Nellie
Watt - Sid and Nellie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1901Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
William WATT
Birth: about 1904Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1987New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
Sydney Samuel WATT
Birth: March 2, 1906Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 8, 1975New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
1 year
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Caroline WATT
Birth: about 1912Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1912Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Ethel May WATT
Birth: about 1915Scone, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Nellie SIMMONS - View this family
himself
Sydney Samuel WATT
Birth: March 2, 1906Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 8, 1975New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1937Dungog, New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Watt - Sid and Nellie
BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WATT SYDNEY S 17065/1906 JAMES ALICE A PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageW - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9715/1937 WATT SIDNEY SAMUEL SIMMONS NELLIE DUNGOG
DeathHeadstone - Watt - Sid and Nellie
DeathW - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WATT SIDNEY SAMUEL 101033/1975 JAMES ALICE
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index