Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Clara Charlotte FLAHERTYAge: 71 years18561927

Name
Clara Charlotte FLAHERTY
Given names
Clara Charlotte
Surname
FLAHERTY
Married name
Clara Charlotte TAIT
Also known as
Clara FARRETY
Birth about 1856 30 26
Citation details: FLAHERTY CLARA 3257/1856 V18563257 121B JOHN OLIVIA
Birth of a sisterMary FLAHERTY
about 1858 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: FLAHERTY MARY 3383/1858 V18583383 121B JOHN OLIVIA
Birth of a brotherCharles FLAHERTY
about 1858 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: FLAHERTY CHARLES 10728/1858 JOHN OLIVIA PATERSON
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Mary LUCAS
January 15, 1859 (Age 3 years)

Text:

Death Date 15 Jan 1859

Age 67

Note: I am unable to find a relevant death registration in NSW.
Birth of a brotherEdward FLAHERTY
about 1862 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: FLAHERTY EDWARD 3741/1862 V18623741 121B JOHN OLIVIA
Birth of a brotherUnnamed FLAHERTY
about 1863 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: FLAHERTY MALE 11768/1863 JOHN OLIVIA PATERSON
Birth of a brotherThaddeus FLAHERTY
about 1866 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: FLAHERTY THADDEUS 4042/1866 V18664042 121B JOHN OLIVIA
Birth of a brotherWilliam R FLAHERTY
about 1866 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: FLAHERTY WILLIAM R 13065/1866 JOHN OLIVIA PATERSON
Birth of a brotherThaddeus FLAHERTY
about 1867 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: FLAHERTY THADDEUS 4024/1867 V18674024 121B JOHN OLIVIA
Marriage of a siblingHenry GERMONEliza FLAHERTYView this family
about 1873 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 2337/1873 GERMON HENRY FLANETY ELIZA DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Barnabas YATESMary Lucas FLAHERTYView this family
about 1873 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 2339/1873 YATES GEORGE BARNABAS FLARRETY MARY LUCAS DUNGOG
MarriageAndrew TAITView this family
about 1887 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 4884/1887 TAIT ANDREW FLARRETY CLARA STROUD
Death of a motherOlivia Lucas LEY
about 1914 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: FLARRETY OLIVIA L 3790/1914 FRANCES ELIZA STROUD
Death of a husbandAndrew TAIT
about 1919 (Age 63 years)
Citation details: TAIT ANDREW 16516/1919 PETER URSULA STROUD
Death of a fatherJohn FLAHERTY
about 1919 (Age 63 years)
Citation details: FLAHERTY JOHN 3522/1919 93 YRS PATERSON PATERSON
Death of a sisterEliza FLAHERTY
April 8, 1925 (Age 69 years)
Citation details: GERMON ELIZA 9322/1925 JOHN F OLIVIA L DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterMary Lucas FLAHERTY
August 26, 1927 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: 16019/1927 YATES MARY L JOHN OLIVIA L GLOUCESTER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Yates - George B and Mary Lucas
Yates - George B and Mary Lucas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death about 1927 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: TAIT CLARA C 20054/1927 JOHN OLIVIA GLOUCESTER
Burial
Religion: Anglican
Flarrety - Olivia Lucas - Tait - Andrew and Clara Charlotte
Flarrety - Olivia Lucas - Tait - Andrew and Clara Charlotte

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1849Paterson, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
Clara Charlotte FLAHERTY
Birth: about 1856 30 26New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1927Gloucester, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
1 year
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Andrew TAIT - View this family
husband
herself
Clara Charlotte FLAHERTY
Birth: about 1856 30 26New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1927Gloucester, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1887Stroud, New South Wales, Australia

BirthF - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: FLAHERTY CLARA 3257/1856 V18563257 121B JOHN OLIVIA
MarriageT - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4884/1887 TAIT ANDREW FLARRETY CLARA STROUD
DeathT - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: TAIT CLARA C 20054/1927 JOHN OLIVIA GLOUCESTER
DeathHeadstone - Flarrety - Olivia Lucas - Tait - Andrew and Clara Charlotte
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index