Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas Daniel MOLLOYAge: 77 years18861963

Name
Thomas Daniel MOLLOY
Given names
Thomas Daniel
Surname
MOLLOY
Also known as
Thomas Daniel MALLOY
Birth about 1886 34
Citation details: MOLLOY THOMAS D 21805/1886 THOMAS ELIZABETH GUNDAGAI
Marriage of a siblingJames CLIFTONMarcella M MOLLOYView this family
about 1895 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 8000/1895 CLIFTON JAMES MOLLOY MARCELLA M WYALONG
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne DUFFY
December 30, 1916 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: MOLLOY ANN 2105/1917 PATRICK MARY YASS
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingArthur P AUSTINMarcella M MOLLOYView this family
about 1918 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 10359/1918 AUSTIN ARTHUR P CLIFTON MARCELLA SYDNEY
Death of a sisterMarcella M MOLLOY
about 1922 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: AUSTON MARCELLA 545/1922 THOMAS ELIZABETH REDFERN
Death of a fatherThomas Joseph MOLLOY
July 7, 1942 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: MALLOY THOMAS JOSEPH 18877/1942 9O YRS KURRI KURRI NOT KNOWN KURRI KURRI
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: Friday 10 July 1942, page 3
Malloy - Thomas Joseph - Death Notice
Malloy - Thomas Joseph - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death of a brotherWilliam McEnroe MOLLOY
about 1948 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: MALLOY WILLIAM MCENROE 23331/1948 THOMAS JOSEPH ELIZABETH LIVERPOOL
Death of a brotherJohn Valentine B MOLLOY
about 1956 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: MALLOY JOHN VELANTINE B 16137/1956 THOMAS JOSEPH ELIZABETH BELMONT
Death about 1963 (Age 77 years)
Citation details: MALLOY THOMAS DANIEL 19863/1963 THOMAS JOSEPH ELIZABETH BALMAIN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1877Yass, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
John Valentine B MOLLOY
Birth: about 1880 28Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Belmont, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
William McEnroe MOLLOY
Birth: about 1882 30Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Thomas Daniel MOLLOY
Birth: about 1886 34Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Balmain, New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MOLLOY THOMAS D 21805/1886 THOMAS ELIZABETH GUNDAGAI
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MALLOY THOMAS DANIEL 19863/1963 THOMAS JOSEPH ELIZABETH BALMAIN