Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ann MALOYAge: 26 years18871913

Name
Ann MALOY
Given names
Ann
Surname
MALOY
Also known as
Ann MALLOY
Married name
Ann ORME
Birth about 1887 23 26
Citation details: MALOY ANN 36646/1887 PATRICK MARY YASS
Birth of a brotherPatrick MOLLOY
about 1888 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: MOLLOY ALBERT 38321/1888 PATRICK MARY YOUNG
Birth of a brotherMichael MALLOY
about 1891 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: MALLOY MICHAEL 39115/1891 PATRICK MARY YASS
Birth of a sisterKate MALLOY
about 1894 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: MALLOY KATE 38598/1894 PATRICK MARY M A YASS
Birth of a brotherDenis MALLOY
about 1895 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: MALLOY DENIS 38672/1895 PATRICK MARY M A YASS
MarriageClifford R ORMEView this family
August 15, 1912 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 9627/1912 ORME CLIFFORD R MALLOY ANN COOTAMUNDRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret A ORME
June 6, 1913 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: ORME MARGARET A 23211/1913 CLIFFORD R ANN COOTAMUNDRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Cootamundra Herald (NSW : 1877 - 1954), Tuesday 17 June 1913, page 3
Death June 16, 1913 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: ORME ANN 8657/1913 PATRICK MARY M A COOTAMUNDRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Obituary June 17, 1913 (1 day after death)
Publication: Cootamundra Herald (NSW : 1877 - 1954)
Citation details: 17 June 1913, page 3
Orme - Mrs - Obituary
Orme - Mrs - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Burial June 18, 1913 (2 days after death)
Publication: www.findagrave.com
Publication: Cootamundra Herald (NSW : 1877 - 1954), Tuesday 17 June 1913, page 3
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
Thomas MALOY
Birth: about 1885 21 24Yass, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Leeton, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Ann MALOY
Birth: about 1887 23 26Yass, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 16, 1913Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Michael MALLOY
Birth: about 1891 27 30Yass, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Leeton, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Kate MALLOY
Birth: about 1894 30 33Yass, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1978New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Denis MALLOY
Birth: about 1895 31 34Yass, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1940Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Clifford R ORME - View this family
husband
herself
Ann MALOY
Birth: about 1887 23 26Yass, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 16, 1913Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: August 15, 1912Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia
10 months
daughter

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MALOY ANN 36646/1887 PATRICK MARY YASS
MarriageO - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9627/1912 ORME CLIFFORD R MALLOY ANN COOTAMUNDRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ORME ANN 8657/1913 PATRICK MARY M A COOTAMUNDRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
ObituaryNewspaper - Cootamundra Herald
Publication: Cootamundra Herald (NSW : 1877 - 1954)
Citation details: 17 June 1913, page 3
Orme - Mrs - Obituary
Orme - Mrs - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

BurialWeb Site - Find a Grave
Publication: www.findagrave.com
BurialObituary - Orme - Mrs
Publication: Cootamundra Herald (NSW : 1877 - 1954), Tuesday 17 June 1913, page 3