Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sydney Gordon SINCLAIRAge: 60 years18851945

Name
Sydney Gordon SINCLAIR
Given names
Sydney Gordon
Surname
SINCLAIR
Also known as
Sidney Gordon SINCLAIR
Birth about 1885
Citation details: SINCLAIR SYDNEY G 20333/1885 WILLIAM J ESTHER GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherClarence F SINCLAIR
about 1887 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: SINCLAIR CLARENCE F 21973/1887 WILLIAM J ESTHER GRAFTON
Marriage of a siblingWilliam James SINCLAIRJane HISCOXView this family
about 1890 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 2003/1890 SINCLAIR WILLIAM J HISCOX JANE ARMIDALE
Marriage of a siblingHerbert Henry SINCLAIREileen May DUFFYView this family
about 1909 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 8072/1909 SINCLAIR HERBERT H DUFFY EILEEN M GRAFTON
Death about 1945 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: SINCLAIR SIDNEY GORDON 9119/1945 WILLIAM JAMES ESTHER GRAFTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1867Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Unnamed SINCLAIR
Birth: about 1869Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1869Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
George SINCLAIR
Birth: about 1876Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1876Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Edwin Ward SINCLAIR
Birth: about 1877Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Bellingen, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Francis Gerald SINCLAIR
Birth: about 1883Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Macksville, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Sydney Gordon SINCLAIR
Birth: about 1885Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SINCLAIR SYDNEY G 20333/1885 WILLIAM J ESTHER GRAFTON
DeathS - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SINCLAIR SIDNEY GORDON 9119/1945 WILLIAM JAMES ESTHER GRAFTON